Delano Public Schools


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Friday, Sep 19, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Soccer:Girls MS Game  vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Delano Soccer Complex
4:15pm Football: C Game  New Prague @ New Prague High School
7:00pm Football: Var Game  New Prague @ New Prague High School

Saturday, Sep 20, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am Volleyball: C Tournament  Big Lake, Monticello, Sauk Rapids - Rice, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Minneapolis Southwest vs. Saint Michael-Albertville @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
8:00am Volleyball: JV Tournament  Sauk Rapids - Rice, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Andover, Minneapolis Southwest vs. Saint Michael-Albertville @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
9:00am Tennis:Girls Var Invitational  Annandale, Benson, Crookston, Owatonna, Saint Peter, Minneapolis Washburn vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield High School
9:00am Volleyball: C Invitational  Hutchinson, Litchfield, Maple Lake, Saint Cloud Cathedral vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School
11:00am Cross Country: Var/JV Invitational  Milaca @ Stones Throw Golf Coarse, Milaca MN
11:00am Soccer:Boys JV Game  North Branch @ North Branch High School
12:30pm Swim and Dive:Girls Var/JV Invitational  Princeton, St. Peter, Minneapolis South, Waconia, MW-HFam vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Watertown-Mayer High School
1:00pm Soccer:Boys Var Game  North Branch @ North Branch High School

Sunday, Sep 21, 2014

Monday, Sep 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
HS Homecoming Week  
4:00pm Soccer:Girls MS Game  vs. Hutchinson @ Delano High School
4:15pm Football: JV Game  vs. New Prague @ Delano High School
4:15pm Football: 8th Game  Glencoe-Silver Lake @ GSL-HS Campus (A)
4:15pm Football: 7th Game  Glencoe-Silver Lake @ GSL-Silver Lake (C)
4:15pm Volleyball: 7th Match  Orono @ Orono Middle School
4:15pm Volleyball: 8th Match  Orono @ Orono Middle School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Date & Time Changed from 09-18-14) vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Delano Soccer Complex
5:15pm Soccer:Boys MS Game  vs. Hutchinson @ Delano High School
5:45pm School Board Meeting   Delano City Hall

Tuesday, Sep 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
HS Homecoming Week  
4:00pm Cross Country: Var/JV Invitational  Annandale, Eden Valley-Watkins, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Litchfield, Montevideo, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, Orono, Rockford Area, Waconia, New Century Academy vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Collinwood Park-Cokato
4:15pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. New Prague @ Delano High School
4:15pm Volleyball: 8th Match  vs. Rockford Area @ Delano HS Field House
4:15pm Volleyball: 7th Match  vs. Rockford Area @ Delano HS Field House
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Var Game  vs. New Prague @ Delano High School
5:30pm Volleyball: C Match  Mound Westonka @ Mound-Westonka High School
5:45pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. New Prague @ Delano High School
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Game  Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School
6:00pm Swim and Dive:Girls Var/JV Meet  Orono @ Orono Ed Link Pool
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Var Game  vs. New Prague @ Delano High School
7:00pm Volleyball: Var Game  Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School

Wednesday, Sep 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
HS Homecoming Week  

Thursday, Sep 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
HS Homecoming Week  
10:00am Tennis:Girls Var Conference Tournament  Annandale, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono vs. TBD @ Orono High School
4:00pm Cross Country: Var/JV Invitational  Princeton, Becker, Big Lake, Cambridge-Isanti, Waconia, Monticello, Saint Michael-Albertville, Rogers, Orono, St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Buffalo @ Buffalo Heights Golf Course
"BHS Pep Band"
4:00pm Soccer:Boys MS Game  Waconia @ Waconia High School
4:00pm Soccer:Girls MS Game   (Time Changed) Waconia @ Waconia High School
4:15pm Football: 7th Game   (Date Changed to 09-26-14) vs. Waconia @ Delano High School
4:15pm Football: 8th Game   (Date Changed to 09-26-14) vs. Waconia @ Delano High School
4:15pm Volleyball: 8th Game  Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
4:15pm Volleyball: 7th Game  Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Becker @ Delano Soccer Complex
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game   (Time & Location Changed) Rockford Area @ Rockford High School Stadium
6:00pm Swim and Dive:Girls Var/JV Meet  New Prague @ TCU Middle School Montgomery
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Var Game  vs. Becker @ Delano Soccer Complex
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Var Game   (Time & Location Changed) Rockford Area @ Rockford High School Stadium


Scores
Rosters