Delano Public Schools


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
ES MCA II Reading Tests   Delano Elementary School
HS MCA II Reading and Math Testing   Delano High School
4:00pm- 6:00pm ES Science Fair   ES Gym
4:00pm Track & Field: Var/JV Invitational   Rescheduled to   04-25-14 vs. Holy Family Catholic High School, Mayer Lutheran, Saint Michael-Albertville, St. Peter, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer @ Delano High School
4:15pm Tennis:Boys MS Match   (Postponed) vs. Mound-Westonka @ Delano High School
4:15pm Tennis:Boys Var Match   Rescheduled to   05-05-14 Mound-Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School
4:15pm Tennis:Boys JV Match   Rescheduled to   05-05-14 Mound-Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School
4:30pm Softball: Var Game   (Postponed) New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School
4:30pm Softball: JV Game   (Postponed) New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School
5:00pm Baseball: Var Game   (Postponed) vs. New London-Spicer @ Delano High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Postponed) vs. New London-Spicer @ Delano High School
5:00pm Baseball: C Game   (Postponed) vs. New London-Spicer @ Delano High School
5:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game   (Cancelled) vs. Rogers @ Delano Soccer Complex
5:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  Orono @ Orono High School
6:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Var Game  Orono @ Orono High School
8:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Var Game   (Time & Location Changed) vs. Rogers @ Orono High School

Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
HS MCA II Reading and Math Testing   Delano High School
3:30pm Golf:Boys Var Conf Golf (18)   (Date Changed)  04-23-14 Holy Family Catholic High School, Mound-Westonka, Orono, Waconia vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson Crow River Golf Club
4:00pm Track & Field: MS Invitational  vs. Annandale, Dassel-Cokato, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound-Westonka, Orono, Waconia @ Delano High School
4:00pm Track & Field: Var/JV Invitational   (Rescheduled from 04-24-14) vs. Holy Family Catholic High School, Mayer Lutheran, Saint Michael-Albertville, St. Peter, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer @ Delano High School
4:15pm Baseball: 8th Game  vs. Hutchinson @ Delano High School
4:15pm Baseball: 7th Game  vs. Hutchinson @ Delano High School
4:15pm Softball: 8th Game   (Date Changed)  04-28-14 Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Roberts Park
4:15pm Softball: 7th Game   (Date Changed)  04-28-14 Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Roberts Park
4:15pm Tennis:Boys MS Match  vs. Litchfield @ Delano High School
4:15pm Tennis:Boys Var Match  Litchfield @ Litchfield High School
4:15pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Litchfield @ Litchfield High School
4:30pm Baseball: 10th grade Game  vs. Hutchinson @ Delano City Field
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  vs. Hutchinson @ Delano High School
4:30pm Baseball: Var Game  Hutchinson @ Hutchinson -Veteran's Memorial Field
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  Hutchinson @ Hutchinson Middle School
4:30pm Softball: C Game   (Date Changed)  04-28-14 Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Roberts Park
5:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  vs. Shakopee @ Delano Soccer Complex
6:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Var Game  vs. Shakopee @ Delano Soccer Complex

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Softball: Var Tournament   (Cancelled) Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes
11:00am Baseball: Var Game  vs. Breck @ Delano City Field
11:00am Baseball: JV Game  vs. Breck @ Delano City Field
Zitzloff Field - City Park
11:30am Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  Buffalo @ Buffalo Middle School Stadium
1:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Var Game  Buffalo @ Buffalo Middle School Stadium

Sunday, Apr 27, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
1:00pm HS National Honor Society Induction Ceremony   MS Auditorium

Monday, Apr 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Baseball: 10th grade Game  vs. Totino-Grace @ Delano City Field
ES MCA II Math Tests   Delano Elementary School
1:00pm Golf:Girls Var Invitational  Annandale @ Annandale -Southbrook Golf Course
1:00pm Golf:Boys Var Invitational  Becker, Big Lake, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Wayzata, Annandale, Dassel-Cokato, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holy Family Catholic High School, Litchfield, Orono, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer, Wayzata, MI vs. Mound-Westonka @ Burl Oaks Golf Club
1:00 pm Shot Gun Start
3:30pm Golf:Boys JV Conference JV Meet  Holy Family Catholic High School @ Dahlgren Golf Course
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV Conference JV Meet  Holy Family Catholic High School @ Dahlgren Golf Course
4:15pm Baseball: 8th Game   (Rescheduled from 04-11-14) Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School
4:15pm Baseball: 7th Game   (Rescheduled from 04-11-14) Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School
4:15pm Softball: 8th Game   (Date Changed)  04-28-14 Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Roberts Park
4:15pm Softball: 7th Game   (Cancelled) Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Roberts Park
4:15pm Softball: 8th Game   (Date changed from 04-28-14) Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Roberts Park
4:30pm Baseball: C Game   (Rescheduled from 04-11-14) Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School
4:30pm Softball: Var Game  vs. Hutchinson @ Delano High School
4:30pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Hutchinson @ Delano High School
4:30pm Softball: C Game   (Date Changed)  04-28-14 Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Roberts Park
4:30pm Softball: C Game   (Date changed from 04-28-14) Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Roberts Park
4:30pm Track & Field: MS Conference Meet   (Date Changed)  04-29-14 Dassel-Cokato, Waconia vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Var/JV Conference Meet  Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson vs. Orono @ Orono High School
5:45pm School Board Meeting   Delano City Hall

Tuesday, Apr 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
ES MCA II Math Tests   Delano Elementary School
3:00pm Golf:Girls Var Conf Golf (18)  Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson, Mound-Westonka, Waconia vs. Orono @ Baker National Golf
3:30pm Golf:Boys Var Conf Golf (18)  vs. Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson, Mound-Westonka, Orono, Waconia @ Delano Pioneer Creek Golf Course
4:15pm Baseball: 8th Game  vs. Litchfield @ Delano High School
4:15pm Baseball: 7th Game  vs. Litchfield @ Delano High School
4:15pm Softball: 7th Game   (Cancelled) Litchfield @ Litchfield High School
4:15pm Softball: 8th Game  Litchfield @ Litchfield High School
4:20pm Golf:Boys JV Conference JV Meet  Waconia @ Waconia-Island View Golf Club
4:20pm Golf:Girls JV Conference JV Meet  Waconia @ Waconia-Island View Golf Club
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  vs. Litchfield @ Delano High School
4:30pm Baseball: Var Game  Litchfield @ Litchfield High School
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  Litchfield @ Litchfield High School
4:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  Providence Academy @ Providence Academy
4:30pm Softball: Var Game  vs. Litchfield @ Delano High School
4:30pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Litchfield @ Delano High School
4:30pm Softball: C Game  Litchfield @ Litchfield High School
4:30pm Track & Field: MS Conference Meet   (Date Changed)  04-29-14 Dassel-Cokato, Waconia vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School
4:30pm Track & Field: MS Conference Meet   (Date changed from 04-29-14) Dassel-Cokato, Waconia vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School
5:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  vs. Monticello @ Delano Soccer Complex
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Var Game  Providence Academy @ Providence Academy
6:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Var Game  vs. Monticello @ Delano Soccer Complex
10:30pm Baseball: 10th grade Game  Edina @ Cornelia Elementary School

Wednesday, Apr 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
ES MCA II Math Tests   Delano Elementary School
4:15pm Golf:Boys JV Conference JV Meet  vs. Orono @ Evergreen Golf Course (Baker National Executive Course)
4:15pm Golf:Girls JV Conference JV Meet  vs. Orono @ Evergreen Golf Course (Baker National Executive Course)
5:00pm- 8:00pm ES Dairy Queen Night  


Scores
Rosters