Waconia High School
Basketball Girls Var Schedule    (as of 02-14-16)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Nov 16, 2015
1st Day of Practice  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
 
Waconia High School         
Friday, Nov 27, 2015
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. St. Paul / Como Park  Hamline University  12:15PM       
Saturday, Nov 28, 2015
Invitational  10:30AM  Away vs. St. Paul Central  Hamline University  9:00AM       
Thursday, Dec 3, 2015
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. Fridley  Fridley High School  Bus Times       
Saturday, Dec 5, 2015
Game  3:00PM  Chaska  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
WBA Halftime - 10,000 Point Club
Friday, Dec 11, 2015
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's  Benilde-St. Margaret's School  3:45PM       
Tuesday, Dec 15, 2015
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. St. Anthony Village H.S.  St. Anthony Village High School  3:45PM       
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. Annandale,
New London-Spicer 
Annandale High School         
Thursday, Dec 17, 2015
Game  7:00PM  Buffalo  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
Friday, Dec 18, 2015
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Bloomington Jefferson  Bloomington Jefferson High School  2:50PM  2:45PM     
Tuesday, Dec 22, 2015
Game  7:00PM  Mound Westonka  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
Tuesday, Dec 29, 2015
Tournament  4:00PM  Away vs. Rochester Lourdes  Rochester Mayo Civic Center         
Wednesday, Dec 30, 2015
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. Rochester John Marshall  Rochester Mayo Civic Center         
Tuesday, Jan 5, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Jordan  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
Friday, Jan 8, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Mound Westonka,
Dassel-Cokato 
Mound Westonka High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Annandale,
Watertown-Mayer 
Annandale High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Litchfield 
GSL-HS Campus (A)         
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. Rockford Area,
New London-Spicer 
Rockford High School
RHS Main Gym
 
       
Tuesday, Jan 12, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Watertown-Mayer,
Glencoe-Silver Lake 
Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
 
       
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. New Prague,
Hutchinson 
New Prague High School         
Game  7:00PM  Waseca  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Litchfield,
Annandale 
Litchfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Dassel-Cokato,
Rockford Area 
Dassel-Cokato High School         
Thursday, Jan 14, 2016
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. New London-Spicer,
Dassel-Cokato 
New London-Spicer High School         
Friday, Jan 15, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Delano,
New Prague 
Delano High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Orono,
Holy Family Catholic High School 
Orono High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Hutchinson  Hutchinson High School  4:15PM       
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Watertown-Mayer,
Litchfield 
Watertown-Mayer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Rockford Area,
Mound Westonka 
Rockford High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Annandale 
GSL-HS Campus (A)         
Saturday, Jan 16, 2016
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. Mound Westonka,
New London-Spicer 
Mound Westonka High School         
Tuesday, Jan 19, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Holy Family Catholic High School,
Delano 
Holy Family Catholic High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Annandale,
Rockford Area 
Annandale High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Dassel-Cokato,
Watertown-Mayer 
Dassel-Cokato High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Mound Westonka,
Glencoe-Silver Lake 
Mound Westonka High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Orono  Orono High School  4:20PM       
Teacher Appreciation Night
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. Litchfield,
New London-Spicer 
Litchfield High School         
Thursday, Jan 21, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Hutchinson,
Holy Family Catholic High School 
Hutchinson High School         
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. New London-Spicer,
Watertown-Mayer 
New London-Spicer High School         
Friday, Jan 22, 2016
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. Rockford Area,
Glencoe-Silver Lake 
Rockford High School
RHS Main Gym
 
       
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Delano,
Orono 
Delano High School         
Game  7:00PM  New Prague  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Annandale,
Mound Westonka 
Annandale High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Dassel-Cokato,
Litchfield 
Dassel-Cokato High School         
Tuesday, Jan 26, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Belle Plaine  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Dassel-Cokato,
Annandale 
Dassel-Cokato High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Watertown-Mayer,
Rockford Area 
Watertown-Mayer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Litchfield,
Mound Westonka 
Litchfield High School         
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. New London-Spicer,
Glencoe-Silver Lake 
New London-Spicer High School         
Thursday, Jan 28, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Mound Westonka,
Watertown-Mayer 
Mound Westonka High School         
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. New London-Spicer,
Annandale 
New London-Spicer High School         
Friday, Jan 29, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Hutchinson,
Orono 
Hutchinson High School         
Game  7:00PM  Delano  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. New Prague,
Holy Family Catholic High School 
New Prague High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Rockford Area,
Litchfield 
Rockford High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Dassel-Cokato 
GSL-HS Campus (A)         
Saturday, Jan 30, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Litchfield,
Watertown-Mayer 
Litchfield High School         
 (Date Changed from 02-12-16)
Monday, Feb 1, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Orono  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
 (Date Changed from 02-02-16)
Tuesday, Feb 2, 2016
Game    Orono           
 (Date Changed to 02-01-16)
Thursday, Feb 4, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Dassel-Cokato,
Mound Westonka 
Dassel-Cokato High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Litchfield,
Glencoe-Silver Lake 
Litchfield High School         
Friday, Feb 5, 2016
Game  6:00PM  Holy Family Catholic High School  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
WBA Halftime
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Delano,
Hutchinson 
Delano High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Watertown-Mayer,
Annandale 
Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
 
       
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Orono,
New Prague 
Orono High School         
3rd Grade Girls play at Halftime
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. New London-Spicer,
Rockford Area 
New London-Spicer High School         
Saturday, Feb 6, 2016
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. New London-Spicer,
Mound Westonka 
New London-Spicer High School         
Tuesday, Feb 9, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Hutchinson  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Annandale,
Litchfield 
Annandale High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Holy Family Catholic High School,
Orono 
Holy Family Catholic High School         
Parent Night
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. New Prague,
Delano 
New Prague High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Rockford Area,
Dassel-Cokato 
Rockford High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Watertown-Mayer 
GSL-HS Campus (A)         
Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Minneapolis South  Minneapolis South H.S.  2:45PM  2:40PM     
Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Delano,
Holy Family Catholic High School 
Delano High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Hutchinson,
New Prague 
Hutchinson High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Mound Westonka,
Rockford Area 
Mound Westonka High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Annandale,
Glencoe-Silver Lake 
Annandale High School         
Game    Away vs. Litchfield,
Watertown-Mayer 
         
 (Date Changed to 01-30-16)
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. Dassel-Cokato,
New London-Spicer 
Dassel-Cokato High School         
Tuesday, Feb 16, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Rockford Area,
Annandale 
Rockford High School
RHS Main Gym
 
       
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis Washburn  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Orono,
Hutchinson 
Orono High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Mound Westonka 
GSL-HS Campus (A)         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Watertown-Mayer,
Dassel-Cokato 
Watertown-Mayer High School         
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. New London-Spicer,
Litchfield 
New London-Spicer High School         
Thursday, Feb 18, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. New Prague  New Prague High School  2:45PM  2:40PM     
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Holy Family Catholic High School,
Hutchinson 
Holy Family Catholic High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Orono,
Delano 
Orono High School         
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. Watertown-Mayer,
New London-Spicer 
Watertown-Mayer High School         
Friday, Feb 19, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Mound Westonka,
Annandale 
Mound Westonka High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Litchfield,
Dassel-Cokato 
Litchfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Rockford Area 
GSL-HS Campus (A)         
Tuesday, Feb 23, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Annandale,
Dassel-Cokato 
Annandale High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Rockford Area,
Watertown-Mayer 
Rockford High School
RHS Main Gym
 
       
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Holy Family Catholic High School,
New Prague 
Holy Family Catholic High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Delano  Delano High School  4:25PM       
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Mound Westonka,
Litchfield 
Mound Westonka High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake,
New London-Spicer 
GSL-HS Campus (A)         
Thursday, Feb 25, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Dassel-Cokato,
Glencoe-Silver Lake 
Dassel-Cokato High School         
Friday, Feb 26, 2016
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Hutchinson,
Delano 
Hutchinson High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Holy Family Catholic High School  Holy Family Catholic High School  4:45PM       
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Litchfield,
Rockford Area 
Litchfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Watertown-Mayer,
Mound Westonka 
Watertown-Mayer High School         
Saturday, Feb 27, 2016
Game  2:30PM  Away vs. New Prague,
Orono 
New Prague High School         
Wednesday, Mar 2, 2016
Section Quarters  7:00PM  TBD  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
Saturday, Mar 5, 2016
Section Semis  7:00PM  TBD  Waconia High School
WHS Gym All 3 courts
 
       
Thursday, Mar 10, 2016
Section Finals  7:00PM  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
Chanhassen High School         
Wednesday, Mar 16, 2016
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
Target Center         
Thursday, Mar 17, 2016
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
Target Center         
Saturday, Mar 19, 2016
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
Target Center