Skip to content
Dassel-Cokato High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Delano High School
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Delano High School
5:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
HOCK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Litchfield Civic Arena
5:00pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Litchfield Civic Arena
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
RBA Expo Floor
DC Early dismissal time is 1:55 PM.
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Mora High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
Pool
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Litchfield Civic Arena
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
RBA Expo Floor
DC Early dismissal time is 1:55 PM.
2
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Cokato Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym North Court
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
6:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
2nd grade boys and girls playing at halftime
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
Grade 2 boys and girls play at halftime
3
9:00am
Bskt: B/C
@Holy Family Catholic High School
DC will have both an A and B team in tourney.
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Champlin Park High School
9:00am
WR: 9
@Champlin Park High School
4
5
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
Grade 1 boys and girls playing at halftime
6
7
8
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Cokato Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
We will play 9A followed by 9B.
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
6:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
Grade 6 girls playing at halftime
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@New Ulm Civic Center
9
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena
JV Game: (5:00 pm) On Ice 5:00 pm 10-Minute Warm-Up Resurface After 2nd Period 5-Minute OT if Necessary and If Time Permits
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Dassel-Cokato Middle School Gym
Middle School Gym
7:30pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Changed)
@Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena
10
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
10:30am
WR: MS
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
JV and middle school wrestlers only
10:30am
WR: JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Hutchinson Middle School
DC divers will depart at 7:30 AM and will pick up Litch divers around 7:50 AM. DC swimmers will depart at 9:15 AM and will pick up Litch swimmers around 9:35 A...
11
12
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Changed)
@Prairie Woods Elementary School
1/2 Gym - South
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
(Changed)
@Prairie Woods Elementary School
1/2 Gym - North
13
3:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Delano Area Sports Arena
4:00pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Changed)
@Litchfield Middle School
Cafeteria/Gym
4:00pm
Bskt: B/8th
(Changed)
@Litchfield Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Changed)
@Delano Area Sports Arena
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Rockford High School
RHS South Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Rockford High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Rockford High School
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
Grade 3 boys at halftime
14
15
4:00pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Changed)
@Cokato Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Bskt: B/8th
(Changed)
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
7:30pm - 9:30pm
High School Band & Choir Concert
@DC High School - Auditorium All
16
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
Second Game to follow.
4:15pm
Bskt: B/JV
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
5:15pm
HOCK: B/JV
@New Prague Community Center
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
HOCK: B/Var
@New Prague Community Center
17
TBD
GYM: Var/JV
@Litchfield High School
10:00am
WR: Var/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo High School
Spectators should enter through door #7 - Activities Entrance DC vs. Apollo at 10 am. Match vs. Litch at 12 to follow if we beat Apollo
18
19
20
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Watertown-Mayer High School
E2
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Changed)
@Prairie Woods Elementary School
1/2 Gym - South
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
(Changed)
@Prairie Woods Elementary School
1/2 Gym - North
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym
1st game at 4:15. Second game to follow after the completion of the first game.
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Watertown-Mayer High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Watertown-Mayer High School
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
Grade 5 boys at halftime
21
22
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 2
6:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Changed)
@Litchfield Civic Ice Arena
23
TBD
GYM: Var/JV
@University of Minnesota Sports Pavilion
TBD
WR: Var/JV
@Albany High School
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Litchfield High School
Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Sauk Rapids High School
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
(Changed)
@Litchfield High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Changed)
@Litchfield High School
Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
Grade 4 boys at halftime
24
TBD
GYM: Var/JV
@University of Minnesota Sports Pavilion
TBD
WR: Var/JV
@Albany High School
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Chaska High School
4:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Sauk Rapids High School
Diving @ 12:00
8:30pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Gustavus Adolphus College
25
26
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Region 2AA Large Group Band Contest
@
Multiple Location
9:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Gustavus Adolphus College
27
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Cokato Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym North Court
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym Center Court
Grade 4 girls playing at halftime
28
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Benilde-St. Margaret High School
7:30pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Gustavus Adolphus College
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Band Program
Choir Program
Fine Arts
Music Programs
Theater Program
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?