Dassel-Cokato High School
Thursday, March 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSwim and Dive: Boys Var/JV State TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ University of Minnesota Aquatic Center location
TBDWrestling: Var/JV State TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ Xcel Energy Centerlocation

Departing on Wednesday, 2/28 at 3:30 PM.

Departing on Wednesday, 2/28 at 3:30 PM.

3:00pmSpeech: Var Conference Meetvs. Annandale, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer
4:00pmSpeech: Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake
6:30pm- 7:30pmBand & Choir Concert - 7th Grade
High School - Auditorium-All, High School - Band Room, High School - Rm 639 - Choir, Middle School - Rm 638 - Choir location
8:00pm- 9:00pmBand & Choir Concert - 8th Grade
High School - Auditorium-All, High School - Band Room, High School - Rm 639 - Choir, Middle School - Rm 638 - Choir location
Friday, March 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSwim and Dive: Boys Var/JV SectionTBD vs. TBD
 @ University of Minnesota Aquatic Center location
TBDWrestling: Var/JV State TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ Xcel Energy Centerlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake

2 Games - A & B Squad

2 Games - A & B Squad

5:30pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake
Saturday, March 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Var Section SemisTBD vs. TBD
 @ High Seed location
TBDSwim and Dive: Boys Var/JV State TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ University of Minnesota Aquatic Center location
TBDWrestling: Var/JV State TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ Xcel Energy Centerlocation
9:00amSpeech: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fridley
 @ Fridley High Schoollocation
Sunday, March 4, 2018
Monday, March 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00pm- 9:00pmEligibility Meeting
Middle School - A1-Commons, High School - Rm 639 - Choir, High School - Commons, High School - Media Center, High School - Rm 402, High School - West Gym - All location

For break out meetings, Track meets in the West Gym, Baseball in the MS Commons, Golf in the HS Media Center, Softball in the HS Choir Room,...

For break out meetings, Track meets in the West Gym, Baseball in the MS Commons, Golf in the HS Media Center, Softball in the HS Choir Room,...

Tuesday, March 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Var Section Quartersvs. Big Lake  @  Dassel-Cokato High School
East GymlocationFS
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmHockey: Boys Var State TournamentLitch-DC vs. Orono
 @ Xcel Energy Ctr. - St. Paul location