Wright County Conference Login Here  
Home Conference Schedules Member Schools Policies
 
CalendarRosters
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Nordic Ski: Var/JV Invitational Holy Family Catholic High School vs. TBD @ Hyland Hills Ski Area 
5 Classic
3:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Practice Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls C Practice Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls B Practice Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Practice Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
3:00pm Dance Team: Var/JV Practice Mound Westonka @ Mound- Grandview Middle School 
3:30pm Cheerleading: 10-12 Practice Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
3:45pm Nordic Ski: Var/JV Race Mound Westonka @ Hyland Park Reserve 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls C Game  (Time Changed) Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. Waconia @ Waconia High School 
C team will play 3 halves
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Dassel-Cokato vs. Annandale @ Annandale Elementary School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Dassel-Cokato vs. Annandale @ Annandale Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys B Game Dassel-Cokato vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game Dassel-Cokato vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game New Prague vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Kennedy High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Waconia vs. Buffalo @ Buffalo High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game Waconia vs. Buffalo @ Buffalo High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Rockford Area vs. Delano @ Delano Elementary School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Rockford Area vs. Delano @ Delano HS Field House 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game  (Time Changed) Litchfield vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson 
West Gym
4:15pm Basketball:Girls C Game Norwood Young America vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game Litchfield vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Hutchinson vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield - Wagner Elementary School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Hutchinson vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game Orono vs. Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
4:15pm  Basketball:Girls 7th Game  (Cancelled) Waconia vs. Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Waconia vs. Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys B Game Chanhassen vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game Chanhassen vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls C Game St. Anthony Village vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game Delano vs. St. Anthony Village @ St. Anthony Village High School 
9B followed by 9A
4:15pm  Basketball:Girls C Game  (Cancelled) Concordia Academy of Bloomington vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Watertown-Mayer High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Watertown-Mayer Middle School 
Two Games - "A" First
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Watertown-Mayer Middle School 
Two Games - "A" First
4:15pm Wrestling: MS Meet New Prague, Owatonna vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee East Junior High School 
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Litch-DC vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Ice Garden 
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Orono vs. Chaska @ Chaska Community Center 
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Sartell vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson - Burich Arena 
5:15pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Chanhassen vs. Del-Rkfd @ Delano Area Ice Arena 
5:15pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Henry Sibley vs. Litch-DC @ Litchfield Civic Arena 
5:15pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Holy Family Catholic High School vs. Mound Westonka (WM) @ Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena 
GIRLS: JV Game: (5:15 pm) On Ice 5:05 pm 10-Minute Warm-Up Resurface After 2nd Period 5-Minute OT if Necessary and If Time Permits
5:15pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Del-Rkfd vs. New Prague @ New Prague Community Center 
5:15pm Hockey:Boys JV Game New Prague vs. Academy of Holy Angels @ Richfield Ice Arena 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Kimball Area vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game Kimball Area vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School - SB Field #2 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game New Prague vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Kennedy High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game Waconia vs. Buffalo @ Buffalo High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Rocori vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game Mayer Lutheran vs. Delano @ Delano High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Delano vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Delano vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
5:30pm  Basketball:Girls C Game  (Cancelled) Delano vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
5:30pm  Basketball:Girls C Game  (Cancelled) Delano vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Blake vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Holy Family Catholic High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Litchfield vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson 
West Gym
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Litchfield vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Norwood Young America vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Osakis vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Orono vs. Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys B Game Orono vs. Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys B Game Minnewaska Area vs. New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game Minnewaska Area vs. New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Chanhassen vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game Chanhassen vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game St. Anthony Village vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
Dance Team Performance at halftime
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Columbia Heights vs. Rockford Area @ Rockford High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game Columbia Heights vs. Rockford Area @ Rockford High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Delano vs. St. Anthony Village @ St. Anthony Village High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. Waconia @ Waconia High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Concordia Academy of Bloomington vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Watertown-Mayer High School 
5:30pm Hockey:Girls JV Game River Lakes vs. Alexandria Area @ Alexandria - Runestone Community Center 
5:30pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Hutchinson vs. St. Peter/LeSueur/Henderson @ LeSueur Community Center 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Dassel-Cokato vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys Var Reserves Game Waconia vs. Buffalo @ Buffalo High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Boys C Game  (Cancelled) Annandale vs. Maple Lake @ Maple Lake High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game Annandale vs. Maple Lake @ Maple Lake High School Gym 
6:00pm  Basketball:Girls C Game  (Cancelled) Osakis vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield Middle School 
6:00pm Gymnastics: Var/JV Meet Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
6:00pm Gymnastics: Var/JV Meet Melrose vs. New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Var/JV Dual Meet B.O.L.D. vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
Parents Night
6:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game  (Time Changed) Litchfield vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson 
East Gym
6:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game Litchfield vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Kimball Area vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game New Prague vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Kennedy High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Rocori vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Delano vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Delano vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Blake vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Holy Family Catholic High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Osakis vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Orono vs. Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Minnewaska Area vs. New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Chanhassen vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game St. Anthony Village vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
Dance Team Performance
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Columbia Heights vs. Rockford Area @ Rockford High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Delano vs. St. Anthony Village @ Saint Anthony Village High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. Waconia @ Waconia High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Concordia Academy of Bloomington vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Watertown-Mayer High School 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Var Game Litch-DC vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Ice Garden 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Var Game Orono vs. Chaska @ Chaska Community Center 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Var Game Sartell vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson - Burich Arena 
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Var Game Hutchinson vs. St. Peter/LeSueur/Henderson @ LeSueur Community Center 
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Var Game Henry Sibley vs. Litch-DC @ Litchfield Civic Arena 
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Var Game Holy Family Catholic High School vs. Mound Westonka (WM) @ Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena 
V Game: (7:00 pm) 6:30 pm (On dirty ice after the JV game but not before 6:30) On Ice for 10 Minute Warm-Up 6:45 pm Resurface 6:55 pm Starting Lineups & Anthem ...
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Var Game Del-Rkfd vs. New Prague @ New Prague Community Center 
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Var Game Waconia vs. Orono @ Orono Ice Arena 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Var Game New Prague vs. Academy of Holy Angels @ Richfield Ice Arena 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Dassel-Cokato vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Waconia vs. Buffalo @ Buffalo High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Annandale vs. Maple Lake @ Maple Lake High School Gym 
7:15pm Hockey:Girls Var Game River Lakes vs. Alexandria Area @ Alexandria - Runestone Community Center 
7:15pm Hockey:Boys Var Game Chanhassen vs. Del-Rkfd @ Delano Area Ice Arena 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Norwood Young America vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School 

     


      View:   
December  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: