Waconia
View by Type 
  View:

Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Basketball:Girls C Game   (Time Changed) vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
  C team will play 3 halves
4:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Buffalo @ Buffalo High School
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game  Buffalo @ Buffalo High School
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game   (Cancelled) Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game  Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School
  1 game, B Team
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game  Buffalo @ Buffalo High School
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:45pm Basketball:Boys Var Reserves Game  Buffalo @ Buffalo High School
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Var Game  Orono @ Orono Ice Arena
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Var Game  Buffalo @ Buffalo High School

Wednesday, Dec 12, 2018

Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Basketball:Girls C Game  Minnetonka @ Minnetonka High School
4:15pm Basketball:Girls B Game  Minnetonka @ Minnetonka High School
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game   (Cancelled) vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Waconia Middle School
Gym - West Court
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game  vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Waconia Middle School
Gym - Center Court
  2 games, B then A
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Minnetonka @ Minnetonka High School
6:00pm Gymnastics: Var/JV Meet   (Cancelled) Edina @ Edina High School
6:30pm Dance Team: Var Conference Tournament  vs. Delano , Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area @ Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
  High Kick Meet
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game  Minnetonka @ Minnetonka High School

Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Wrestling: Var/JV Invitational  TBD @ Rochester-Regional Sports Center
4:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Shakopee @ Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game  vs. Shakopee @ Waconia High School
WHS Field House - Court 2
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game  vs. Shakopee @ Waconia High School
WHS Field House - Court 1
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Var Reserves Game  vs. Shakopee @ Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game  vs. Shakopee @ Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
  Dance Team performs at Halftime
7:15pm Hockey:Girls Var Game  vs. Litch-DC @ Waconia City Ice Arena

Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Wrestling: Var/JV Invitational  TBD @ Rochester-Regional Sports Center
12:00pm Dance Team: Var Invitational  vs. Becker, Belle Plaine, Canby, Delano , Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hutchinson, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area, Zimmerman @ Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
2:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Waconia City Ice Arena
4:30pm Hockey:Boys Var Game  vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Waconia City Ice Arena

Sunday, Dec 16, 2018

Monday, Dec 17, 2018
Time Event Details
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game  New Prague @ New Prague Middle School
  B then A
B then A