logo Glencoe-Silver Lake Glencoe-Silver Lake
Wrestling MS Schedule    (as of 01-19-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Nov 19, 2018
1st Day of Practice  TBD  None           
1st Day of Practice  3:00PM    Waconia High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Tournament  4:30PM  Away vs. Litchfield,
Willmar Middle,
Princeton,
Norwood Young America,
Hutchinson,
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted,
Belle Plaine Schools,
B.O.L.D.,
Alexandria Area,
Annandale,
Dassel-Cokato,
Delano ,
Mound Westonka,
New London-Spicer,
Waconia 
Litchfield High School  2:15PM       
Monday, Dec 3, 2018
Conference Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Hutchinson,
Dassel-Cokato,
Delano ,
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted,
Litchfield,
Mound Westonka,
Orono,
Rockford Area,
Waconia,
Watertown-Mayer 
Hutchinson High School  3:30PM       
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Invitational  5:00PM  Away vs. Dassel-Cokato,
Annandale,
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City,
Becker,
Chanhassen,
Chaska,
Delano ,
Hutchinson,
Litchfield,
Monticello,
Mound Westonka,
New London-Spicer,
Norwood Young America,
Orono,
Prior Lake,
Rocori,
Sauk Centre,
Waconia,
Watertown-Mayer 
Dassel-Cokato High School  3:40PM       
Monday, Dec 10, 2018
Conference Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. AN/ML,
Dassel-Cokato,
Delano ,
Hutchinson,
Litchfield,
Mound Westonka,
Orono,
Rockford Area,
Waconia,
Watertown-Mayer 
Annandale Middle School  3:05PM  2:55PM     
HLWW and Foley will also be attending.
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. B.O.L.D.,
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City,
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,
Benson,
Litchfield,
Paynesville Area,
Redwood Valley,
Yellow Medicine East 
BOLD HS Olivia Campus  2:40PM  2:30PM     
Monday, Jan 14, 2019
Conference Meet  4:30PM  Dassel-Cokato,
Delano ,
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted,
Hutchinson,
Litchfield,
Mound Westonka,
Orono,
Rockford Area,
Waconia,
Watertown-Mayer 
GSL-HS Campus (A)
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
 
       
Conference Meet  4:30PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
 
       
Monday, Jan 21, 2019
Conference Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Watertown-Mayer,
AN/ML,
Dassel-Cokato,
Delano ,
Hutchinson,
Litchfield,
Mound Westonka,
Orono,
Rockford Area,
Waconia 
Watertown-Mayer High School  3:20PM       
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Tournament  9:30AM  Away vs. Waconia,
TBD 
Waconia High School  7:00AM       
REGION 3 MNGWL REGION TOURNAMENT
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Invitational  10:30AM  Away vs. Dassel-Cokato,
Albany,
Annandale,
Becker,
Chanhassen,
Chaska,
Delano ,
Holdingford,
Hutchinson,
Litchfield,
Mound Westonka,
New London-Spicer,
New Prague,
Norwood Young America,
Orono,
Rockford,
Shakopee,
Waconia,
Watertown-Mayer 
Dassel-Cokato High School  7:15AM       
Invitational  10:30AM  Away vs. Dassel-Cokato,
Albany,
Annandale,
Becker,
Chanhassen,
Chaska,
Delano ,
Holdingford,
Hutchinson,
Litchfield,
Mound Westonka,
New London-Spicer,
New Prague,
Norwood Young America,
Orono,
Rockford,
Sauk Centre,
Shakopee,
Waconia,
Watertown-Mayer 
Dassel-Cokato High School  7:15AM