Glencoe-Silver Lake
1

Tuesday, April 24, 2018
TimeEventDetails
State FFA Convention

St. Paul, MN

St. Paul, MN

4:00pmGolf: Girls Var Conf Golf (9)Bus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-08-18)

vs. Annandale, Dassel-Cokato, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer
4:00pmGolf: Boys Var Conf Golf (9)Bus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-08-18)

vs. Annandale, Dassel-Cokato, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer
4:15pmBaseball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Mound Westonka

7201 County Rd 110 W, Mound, MN 55364

7201 County Rd 110 W, Mound, MN 55364

4:15pmBaseball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Mound Westonka

7201 County Rd 110 W, Mound, MN 55364

7201 County Rd 110 W, Mound, MN 55364

4:15pmBaseball: C GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Mound Westonka
4:15pmSoftball: 7th Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Waconia  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
4:15pmSoftball: 8th Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Waconia  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Mound Westonka  @  GSL-Plato(D)
4:30pmBaseball: Var Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Mound Westonka  @  GSL-Oak Leaf Park(B)
4:30pmTrack & Field: Var/JV Conference QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Mound Westonka, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer
 @ Rockford High Schoollocation
5:00pmBand Instrument Tryout Night
Lakeside Gym location
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amMSHSL Visual Arts FestivalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

2018 Section 2A MSHSL Visual Arts Festival Competition Sibley East High School Gym and Community Center Arlington Art Set up - 7:30?8:00?HS ...

2018 Section 2A MSHSL Visual Arts Festival Competition Sibley East High School Gym and Community Center Arlington Art Set up - 7:30?8:00?HS ...

Thursday, April 26, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: Girls Var Conf Golf (9)Bus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-24-18)

vs. Annandale, Dassel-Cokato, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer
 @ Shamrock Golf Courselocation
4:15pmBaseball: 7th Gamevs. Rockford Area  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
4:15pmBaseball: 8th Gamevs. Rockford Area  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
4:15pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Rockford Area  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
4:15pmGolf: Girls JV Conf Golf (9)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Dassel-Cokato  @  GSL-Glencoe Country Club (B)
4:15pmGolf: Boys JV Conf Golf (9)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Dassel-Cokato  @  GSL-Glencoe Country Club (B)
4:15pmGolf: MS Conf Golf (9)  

(Cancelled)

vs. Orono

GSL will not have MS team this year

GSL will not have MS team this year

4:30pmBaseball: Var Game-DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Rockford Area
 @ Rockford High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Mound Westonka  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
4:30pmSoftball: Var Gamevs. Mound Westonka  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
5:00pmTrap Shooting: Var/JV Competition Week 2vs. TBD

Skeet 1st Competition & Trap Open Practice

Skeet 1st Competition & Trap Open Practice

5:45pmBaseball: C Gamevs. Rockford Area  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
7:00pmSpring Play
GSL HS Auditorium location
Friday, April 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Middle Level Band FestivalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Away location

Held at South View Middle School in Edina - 8th Grade Band

Held at South View Middle School in Edina - 8th Grade Band

1:00pmGolf: Boys Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:25am
Dismissal:  11:15am
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-02-18)

vs. Annandale, Big Lake, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Heritage Christian Academy, Hutchinson, Jackson County Central, Litchfield, Marshall, Watertown-Mayer
4:00pmSoftball: JV Game-Doubleheadervs. Rockford Area  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
4:00pmSoftball: Var Game-Doubleheadervs. Rockford Area  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
4:00pmTrack & Field: Var/JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. GFW, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, Norwood Young America, Sibley East, Sleepy Eye
4:15pmSoftball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Delano
 @ Delano High Schoollocation
4:15pmSoftball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Delano
 @ Delano High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack & Field: MS Conference QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Delano , Hutchinson, Mound Westonka
5:30pmTrack & Field: Var/JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Hamline University, TBD
 @ Hamline Universitylocation

Zoe Christensen & Connor Kantack will be participating in the Hamline Elite Meet - Zoe will throw at 5:30 pm and Connor at 7:00 pm

Zoe Christensen & Connor Kantack will be participating in the Hamline Elite Meet - Zoe will throw at 5:30 pm and Connor at 7:00 pm

7:00pmSpring Play
GSL HS Auditorium location
Saturday, April 28, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmBaseball: Var Gamevs. Norwood Young America  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
2:30pmSoftball: Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mayer Lutheran
 @ Dundas Domelocation
4:30pmSoftball: Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sibley East
 @ Dundas Domelocation
7:00pmSpring Play
GSL HS Auditorium location
Sunday, April 29, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmSpring Play
GSL HS Auditorium location
Monday, April 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Boys Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  10:50am
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Annandale, Becker, Dassel-Cokato, Delano , Hutchinson, Minnetonka, Mound Westonka, Orono, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer, Wayzata
 @ Burl Oaks Golf Clublocation
4:00pmGolf: Girls JV Conf Golf (9)Bus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Watertown-Mayer
4:00pmGolf: Girls Var Conf Golf (9)Bus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Annandale, Dassel-Cokato, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV Conf Golf (9)Bus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Watertown-Mayer
4:00pmGolf: Boys Var Conf Golf (9)Bus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-23-18)

vs. Annandale, Dassel-Cokato, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer
4:00pmTrack & Field: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-30-18)

vs. ACGC, Delano, Eden Valley-Watkins, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, LPHT, Waconia
 @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. location
4:00pmTrack & Field: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-30-18)

vs. ACGC, Annandale, Delano, Eden Valley-Watkins, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, LPHT, Waconia
 @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. location
4:15pmBaseball: 7th Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-10-18)

vs. Litchfield  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
4:15pmBaseball: 8th Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-10-18)

vs. Litchfield  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
5:00pmTrap Shooting: Var/JV Competition Week 2vs. TBD

Trap 2nd Competition

Trap 2nd Competition

6:30pm- 8:00pmPanther Booster Club Meeting
GSL Community Room #443 (South), GSL Community Room #444 (North) location