Glencoe-Silver Lake

Glencoe-Silver Lake

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    1:00pm
    @Annandale -Southbrook Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    DOUBLE HEADER 4:00/6:00
    4:00pm
    @GSL-Plato(D)
    D1 - Plato Baseball Field
    DOUBLE HEADER 4:00/6:00
    4:00pm
    @GSL-Oak Leaf Park(B)
    B1 - Vollmer Field - Oak Leaf Park
    DOUBLE HEADER 4:00/6:00
    4:00pm
    @Litchfield Golf Course
    Litchfield Golf Club
    4:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    DOUBLE HEADER 4:00/6:00
    4:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    DOUBLE HEADER 4:00/6:00
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Jurassic Park
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Dragon Field
    4:15pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    A10 - GSL South Softball Field (East)
    4:15pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    A9 - GSL South Baseball/Softball Field (West)
    4:30pm
    @Orono High School
    6:00pm
    @GSL-Plato(D)
    D1 - Plato Baseball Field
    6:00pm
    @GSL-Oak Leaf Park(B)
    B1 - Vollmer Field - Oak Leaf Park
    6:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Civic Arena Field (East)
    6:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Civic Arena Field (West)
  • 2
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hutchinson Crow River Golf Club
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hutchinson Crow River Golf Club
  • 3
    3:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School - Football Game Field
    High School Track
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @GSL-Plato(D)
    D1 - Plato Baseball Field
    4:00pm
    @Clearwater - Sportsman`s Park/Ballfield
    4:00pm
    @Annandale High School
    Baseball Field
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale High School
    AES Field 1
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale High School
    Softball Field
    4:15pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    A10 - GSL South Softball Field (East)
    4:15pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    A9 - GSL South Baseball/Softball Field (West)
    4:15pm
    @GSL-Glencoe Country Club (B)
    B4 - Glencoe Country Club
    4:15pm
    @GSL-Glencoe Country Club (B)
    B4 - Glencoe Country Club
    4:15pm
    @Annandale Middle School
    AMS Ball Field
    4:15pm
    @Annandale Elementary School
    AES Field 2
    5:00pm
    @Winthrop Game Protective League
    Skeet 2nd Competition & Trap Open Practice
  • 4
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @New London-Spicer Little Crow Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Shamrock Golf Course
    4:15pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    A11- GSL North/West Baseball Field (Quad Complex)
    4:30pm
    @GSL-Plato(D)
    D1 - Plato Baseball Field
    4:30pm
    @GSL-Oak Leaf Park(B)
    B1 - Vollmer Field - Oak Leaf Park
    4:30pm
    @Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
    BV Track/FB Field
  • 5
    8:30am
    @Mound Westonka High School
    Field #1-Varsity Baseball
    Field #10-JV Baseball
    May 6th Baseball Jamboree (7th and 8th grade) Schedule for the day Contact for MWHS at the 7th grade level is Jeff Peterson 612-685-2070, 8th grade level is Tod...
    9:00am
    @Mound - WRA Park (Minnetrista)
    WRA Park
    May 6th Baseball Jamboree (7th and 8th grade) Schedule for the day Contact for MWHS at the 7th grade level is Jeff Peterson 612-685-2070, 8th grade level is ...
    11:00am
    @Hutchinson-Roberts Park
    11:00am
    @Hutchinson-Roberts Park
    2:00pm
    @Lester Prairie - Municipal Field
    12:00 - 2:00 - Game 1 (LPHT vs Minneapolis Edison) 2:00 - 4:00 - Game 2 (Minneapolis Edison vs GSL) 4:00 - 6:00 - Game 3 (LPHT vs GSL)
  • 6
    2:00pm - 4:30pm
  • 7
    7:30am - 5:00pm
    @GSL High School Multipurpose Space (Former Cafeteria)
    12:00pm
    @Annandale -Southbrook Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @New London-Spicer Little Crow Golf Course
    Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Delano High School
    4:15pm
    @GSL-Country Club
    B4 - Glencoe Country Club
    4:15pm
    @GSL-Country Club
    B4 - Glencoe Country Club
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Litchfield Golf Course
    GSL will not have MS team this year
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    A10 - GSL South Softball Field (East)
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    A9 - GSL South Baseball/Softball Field (West)
    5:00pm
    @Winthrop Game Protective League
    Trap 3rd Competition
  • 8
    7:30am - 5:00pm
    @GSL High School Multipurpose Space (Former Cafeteria)
    Public Viewing & Voting 30 minutes before the 7th & 8th Band/Choir Concert and 30 minutes after the Concert
    9:00am
    @Mound Westonka -Burl Oaks CC School
    Shotgun start
    9:30am - 6:00pm
    2:00pm
    @D-C Albion Ridges Golf Course
    3:00pm
    @Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
    4:00pm
    @Watertown-Mayer Primary School
    Primary School Field 1
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Watertown-Mayer High School
    High School Baseball Field
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @GSL-Plato(D)
    D1 - Plato Baseball Field
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @GSL-Oak Leaf Park(B)
    B1 - Vollmer Field - Oak Leaf Park
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Litchfield Golf Course
    Litchfield Golf Club
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @GSL-HS Campus (A)
    A10 - GSL South Softball Field (East)
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @GSL-HS Campus (A)
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @GSL-HS Campus (A)
    A9 - GSL South Baseball/Softball Field (West)
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @GSL-HS Campus (A)
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @GSL-Plato(D)
    D1 - Plato Baseball Field
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Watertown-Mayer High School
    High School Stacy Vanderlinde Field
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Watertown-Mayer High School
    High School Stacy Vanderlinde Field
    8:00pm
    @GSL HS Auditorium
  • 9
    National Leadership Conference in Dallas, TX
    7:30am - 5:00pm
    @GSL High School Multipurpose Space (Former Cafeteria)
  • 10
    National Leadership Conference in Dallas, TX
    7:30am - 5:00pm
    @GSL High School Multipurpose Space (Former Cafeteria)
    Public Viewing & Voting 30 minutes before the 2nd Grade Concert and 30 minutes after the Concert
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Annandale -Southbrook Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @GSL-Plato(D)
    D1 - Plato Baseball Field
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @D-C Albion Ridges Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    A14 - GSL North/East Softball Field (Quad Complex)
    Double header starting at 4:00 pm
    4:00pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    A13 - GSL North/West Softball Field (Quad Complex)
    Double-header - starting at 4:00 pm
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    Field 7
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    Field 8
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    Field 1
    4:15pm
    @GSL-Glencoe Country Club (B)
    B4 - Glencoe Country Club
    4:15pm
    @GSL-Glencoe Country Club (B)
    B4 - Glencoe Country Club
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    Field 2
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    Field 3
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
    5:00pm
    @Winthrop Game Protective League
    Skeet 3rd Competition & Trap Open Practice
    6:30pm
    @GSL HS Auditorium
  • 11
    National Leadership Conference in Dallas, TX
    7:30am - 5:00pm
    @GSL High School Multipurpose Space (Former Cafeteria)
    10:00am
    @New London-Spicer Little Crow Golf Course
    Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @GSL-Plato(D)
    D1 - Plato Baseball Field
    4:00pm
    @Hutchinson High School
    S.R. Knutson Field/Stadium
    4:15pm
    @Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park
    Brook Peterson #5
    4:15pm
    @Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park
    Brook Peterson #5
    4:30pm
    @GSL-Oak Leaf Park(B)
    B1 - Vollmer Field - Oak Leaf Park
    4:30pm
    @Norwood Sports Complex
    5:00pm
    @Norwood Sports Complex
    6:00pm
    @GSL-Plato(D)
    D1 - Plato Baseball Field
  • 12
    National Leadership Conference in Dallas, TX
    7:30am - 5:00pm
    @GSL High School Multipurpose Space (Former Cafeteria)
    10:00am
    @Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
    10:00am
    @Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
    11:00am
    @St. John's University