Glencoe-Silver Lake
1

Saturday, December 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amKnowledge Bowl: Var/JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ortonville, TBD

Bus will leave from Glencoe at 6:00 am and from Lakeside at 6:20 am

Bus will leave from Glencoe at 6:00 am and from Lakeside at 6:20 am

9:00amKnowledge Bowl: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ortonville, TBD

Bus will leave from Glencoe at 6:00 am and from Lakeside at 6:20 am

Bus will leave from Glencoe at 6:00 am and from Lakeside at 6:20 am

9:30amWrestling: Var/JV Tournamentvs. B.O.L.D., Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Kimball Area, Le Sueur-Henderson, New Ulm, St. Clair, Trinity School at River Ridge, Watertown-Mayer, Windom Area, Zumbrota-Mazeppa  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
11:25amDance Team: Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hutchinson, TBD

The competition will begin with the National Anthem at 11:25 am - followed by the introduction of the judges and announcements.

The competition will begin with the National Anthem at 11:25 am - followed by the introduction of the judges and announcements.

Sunday, December 2, 2018
Monday, December 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmWrestling: MS Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dassel-Cokato, Delano , Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, Orono, Rockford Area, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer
7:30pm7th & 8th Choir Concert
GSL HS Auditorium location
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:20pm- 5:30pm7th & 8th Boys Basketball Open Gym
PFH Gym 2 location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Delano
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Delano
 @ Delano HS Field Houselocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Peter
 @ St. Peter Middle School location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. St. Peter
 @ St. Peter High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belle Plaine

South Gym

South Gym

6:15pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belle Plaine

North Gym

North Gym

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. St. Peter
 @ St. Peter High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belle Plaine

South Gym

South Gym

Wednesday, December 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmWellness Wednesday's
Lincoln Elementary Gym location
Thursday, December 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mound Westonka  @  GSL-HS Campus (A)
PFH Gym 1locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Gamevs. Rockford Area  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Gamevs. Mound Westonka  @  GSL-HS Campus (A)
PFH Gym 2locationFS
5:00pmWrestling: Var/JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Delano , Sibley East, St. Clair
 @ Sibley East Sr. High Arlington location
Friday, December 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amMock Trial: 9-12 ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  8:05am
Return:       --

vs. Totino-Grace
9:00amRed Cross Blood Drive
3:30pmBasketball: Boys B TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Dover-Eyota, Maple River, Tri-city united
5:00pmWrestling: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Annandale, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Becker, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Delano , Hutchinson, Litchfield, Monticello, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, Norwood Young America, Orono, Prior Lake, Rocori, Sauk Centre, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer
6:00pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Martin County West
 @ Martin County West Elemetary- Trimont location
6:30pmBasketball: Boys Var TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Dover-Eyota, Maple River, Tri-city united
 @ Maple River HS location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Martin County West
 @ Martin County West Elemetary- Trimont location