Skip to content
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Team Sites
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
New Year's Day - No School
2
Classes Resume
TBD
SPCH: 7/8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Wednesday's
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Team Meal
@
Multiple Location
3
9:30am
KB: MS
@Southwest Minnesota State University
Region 6 Jr. High Meet
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: G/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
4:30pm
WR: MS
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
5:45pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
PEP BAND
5:45pm
Bskt: B/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Watertown-Mayer High School
7:30pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
PEP BAND
4
4:00pm
Bskt: B/C
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
Not enough players for a C team.
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
PARENT'S NIGHT
5
8:00am
Mock: 9-12
@St. Cloud Apollo High School
8:30am
ROB
@Away
Robotics Kick-Off Event Held at Centennial Student Union, MSU - Mankato
8:30am
WCC Band & Choir Festival
@Annandale High School
The final concert for the day begins at 4:30 pm
9:00am
Bskt: B/C
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
9:00am
KB: Var/JV
@Yellow Medicine East High School
9:00am
KB: MS
@Yellow Medicine East High School
10:00am
WR: Var/JV
@Ogilvie High School
12:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Big Lake High School
Tropical Twist Invite
6
7
8
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 3
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Team 1 will play at 1/2 time
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Wednesday's
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
10
9:30am
KB: MS
@Southwest Minnesota State University
Super Regional 6 & 8 Jr. High Meet
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Annandale Middle School
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Annandale Elementary School
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 3
6:30pm
DT: Var
(Changed)
@Delano High School
Jazz Meet
11
1:00pm
Mock: 9-12
@Anoka County Courthouse
Trial - Round 1 Defense = New Century HS
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: G/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
5:45pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
PEP BAND-RED OUT NIGHT-STUDENT ACTIVITIES
5:45pm
Bskt: B/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
12
Regional Honor Band
Grades 6 - 10 MBDA Regional Honor Band in Elk River
9:00am
KB: Var/JV
@Saint Francis High School
9:00am
KB: MS
@New London-Spicer High School
Bus will leave from Glencoe at 6:50 am and from Lakeside at 7:05 am
11:00am
GYM: Var/JV
@Farmington Instructional Service Center
12:00pm
DT: Var
@Holy Family Catholic High School
13
14
4:00pm
KB: Var/JV
@Hutchinson High School
4:30pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
4:30pm
WR: MS
@GSL-HS Campus (A)
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
4:30pm
WR: MS
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
5:30pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
6:00pm
Panther Booster Club Meeting
@GSL HS Room #430 - Health Room
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@
Multiple Location
15
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 2
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Mound Westonka High School
Court 3
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Delano High School
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Wednesday's
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
17
9:00am
Mock: 9-12
@Wright County Courthouse
Trial - Round 2 Defense = GSL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Truancy Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences 7-12
6:30pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Student/Parent Meeting HS Registration Information
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL HS Auditorium #240
18
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Spelling Bee
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
WR: Var/JV
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Rockford High School
RHS South Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: G/B
(Changed)
@Rockford High School
RHS South Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 2
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
(Changed)
@Rockford Community Center
RCC 3
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
(Changed)
@Rockford High School
RHS Main Gym
5:45pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Changed)
@Rockford High School
RHS Main Gym
19
9:00am
KB: Var/JV
@Elk River High School
Bus will leave from Glencoe at 7:00 am and from Lakeside at 7:15 am
9:00am
KB: MS
@Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School
Bus will leave from Glencoe at 7:20 am and from Lakeside at 7:35 am
9:00am
One Act Play Cast: 9-12
@New Prague High School
12:00pm
DT: Var
@Hutchinson High School
20
21
Martin Luther King Day - No School
9:30am - 11:30am
Basketball Practice - Girls Var/JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL High School Gym - BLACK
9:30am - 11:30am
Gymnastics Practice - Var/JV/MS
@PFH Gym 3
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys Var/JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL High School Gym - BLACK
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Basketball Team Meal
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice - Var/JV/MS
@PFH Gym 3
4:30pm
WR: MS
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
22
Dance Team Performance (Half Time)
JV Dance Team Performance at half time of the B-Team Boys Basketball Game and Varsity Dance Team Performance at half time of the Varsity Boys B...
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Registration Presentation
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Waconia Middle School
WMS Gym - West Court
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Waconia Middle School
WMS Gym - Center Court
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@New London-Spicer High School
MS Gym Only
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
23
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Registration Presentation
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Wednesday's
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
24
11:30am - 12:30pm
Registration Presentation
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL HS Auditorium #240
Meeting for current 9th graders
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Community Schools Lunch
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 2
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Team Meal
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL HS Cafeteria
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
Takedown Cancer Night
GSL Senior Night and Youth Night
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Waconia High School
6:00pm
One Act Play
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL HS Auditorium #240
Public Performance of the One Act Play Admission $6.00 Adults / $4.00 Students
6:00pm
One Act Play Cast: 9-12
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Auditorium #240
25
8:00am
Region BPA
@Wayzata High School
9:00am
Mock: 9-12
@Wright County Courthouse, Buffalo
Trial - Round 3 Defense = Buffalo HS Red
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Registration Presentation
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: G/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@GSL-HS Campus (A)
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
5:45pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
PEP BAND / 3rd & 4th Girls Basketball will play at 1/2 time
5:45pm
Bskt: B/B
@GSL-HS Campus (A)
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
26
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:30am
WR: MS
@Waconia High School
REGION 3 MNGWL REGION TOURNAMENT
27
28
3:30pm
Subsection One Act Play
@Away
Held at Southwest Christian High School in Chaska
29
Dance Team Performance (Half Time)
(Postponed)
Dance Team Performance at half-time of the Varsity Girls Basketball Game. Parent's Night for Dance Team.
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Litchfield Middle School
Cafeteria/Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Litchfield Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
PARENT`S NIGHT
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Wednesday's
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
31
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Postponed)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
(Postponed)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 2
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 3
PARENT`S NIGHT
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?