Skip to content
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Team Sites
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:30am
MathCounts Competition
@Mankato - Minnesota State University
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Geography Bee
@GSL High School Media Center
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
2
5:30am - 9:00am
Dance Team Breakfast
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 6:00pm
Knowledge Bowl Meet
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Bskt: B/7th
@Litchfield Middle School
Cafeteria/Gym
9:00am
Bskt: B/C
@Litchfield High School
Gym
9:00am
KB: Var/JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Cafeteria
9:00am
KB: MS
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Cafeteria
9:00am
Section 4A One Act Play
Held at Providence Academy in Plymouth
10:15am
Bskt: B/8th
@Litchfield Middle School
Gym
12:00pm
DT: Var
@Delano High School
Parade of Teams is at 11:30, National Anthem at 11:40, Jazz Competition Begins at noon. Admission: $8.00 for adults and $5.00 for students
3
4
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 2
4:45pm
Bskt: G/C
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm
Bskt: G/B
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
7:30pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Captains Practice - Softball
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
5
9:00am
Mock: 9-12
@Wright County Courthouse, Buffalo
Trial - Round 4 Defense = GSL
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Watertown-Mayer Middle School
MS Gym #2
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Watertown-Mayer Middle School
MS Gym #1
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Wednesday's
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
7
State One Act Play
@St. Kates
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
(Cancelled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 3
6:30pm - 7:30pm
ACT Meeting
@
Multiple Location
ACT Parent Meeting
8
State One Act Play
@St. Kates
4:30pm
Bskt: G/C
@Litchfield Middle School
Gym
4:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Litchfield High School
Gym
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@New Ulm High School
4pm weighin/skin checks
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@New Ulm High School
6:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Litchfield High School
Gym
6:00pm
Bskt: B/C
@Litchfield - Wagner Elementary School
East Gym
6:00pm
Bskt: B/B
@Litchfield Middle School
Gym
9
9:00am
ACHL: Var
@Litchfield High School
Zion Lutheran Church
Bus will leave from Glencoe at 7:25 am and from Lakeside at 7:45 am
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Jordan High School
10:00am
WR: MS
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
10:00am
WR: MS
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
10
11
4:30pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Changed)
@Lester Prairie High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Lester Prairie High School
6:00pm
Panther Booster Club Meeting
@GSL HS Room #430 - Health Room
7:00pm
9-12 Choir Concert
(Postponed)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL HS Auditorium #240
Les Miserable Concert
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Captains Practice - Softball
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
12
Dance Team Performance (Half Time)
Dance Performances will take place at 1/2 time of the B Girls Game and at 1/2 time of the Varsity Girls Game. Parent's Night for Dance Tea...
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-6
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Postponed)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
(Postponed)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 2
5:00pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Awards Night
@Unhinged Pizza - Glencoe
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Mound Westonka High School
Court 3
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
7:00pm
5th & 6th Grade Band & Choir Concert
@Lakeside Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Wednesday's
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
14
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-6
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Delano Elementary School
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Delano High School
5:30pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Waconia High School
6:00pm
WR: Var/JV
(Changed)
@Delano High School
Section 2AA Team - Rounds 1 & 2
15
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Changed)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: G/B
(Changed)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
(Changed)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
5:45pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
5th Grade Girls Playing at Halftime
5:45pm
Bskt: B/B
(Changed)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
16
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Norwood Young America High School
12:00pm
WR: Var/JV
(Changed)
@Delano High School
Section 2AA Team
4:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Delano High School
Section 2AA Team Semis & Finals
17
18
President's Holiday - No School
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
DC does not have enough players for a C team.
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
PARENT`S NIGHT
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Captains Practice - Softball
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
19
Dance Team Performance (Half Time)
Dance Team Performance at half-time of the Varsity Girls Basketball Game. Dance Camp will also perform.
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Hutchinson Rec Center
Rec Center Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Hutchinson Rec Center
Rec Center Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Mock Trial Awards Program
@Unhinged Pizza - Glencoe
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
PEP BAND - Dance Camp will perform at 1/2 time - Senior Night for GBB
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Wednesday's
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
21
Guthrie Theater Trip
High School English Dept. Field Trip to Guthrie Theater
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 2
6:00pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
6:00pm
Bskt: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Team Awards Banquet
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Cancelled)
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
22
9:30am
KB: Var/JV
@Ridgewater College - Willmar Campus
Region 6 Subregional Meet
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Annandale Elementary School
Gym Court 1
4:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Annandale High School
Gym - West Court
4:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Annandale High School
Gym - Main Court
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Waconia High School
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
@Annandale Elementary School
Gym Court 1
7:30pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Annandale High School
Gym - Main Court
23
9:00am
KB: MS
@Hastings Middle School
Statewide Middle School Meet
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Maple Lake High School
11:00am
WR: Var/JV
@Waconia High School
24
25
8:30am - 5:00pm
Youth Art Month Student Exhibition at State Capitol
Public Viewing at the State Capitol
7:30pm
9-12 Band Concert
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL HS Auditorium #240
Concert Band with Bethany Lutheran Band
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Captains Practice - Softball
@Glencoe-Silver Lake Junior - Senior High School - Glencoe - GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
26
8:30am - 5:00pm
Youth Art Month Student Exhibition at State Capitol
Public Viewing at the State Capitol
3:45pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Changed)
@Cokato Elementary School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Bskt: B/8th
(Changed)
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
27
8:30am - 5:00pm
Youth Art Month Student Exhibition at State Capitol
Public Viewing at the State Capitol
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Wednesday's
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
28
8:30am - 5:00pm
Youth Art Month Student Exhibition at State Capitol
Public Viewing at the State Capitol
9:00am
WR: Var/JV
@Xcel Energy Center
3:00pm - 9:00pm
6th Grade Science Fair
@Lakeside Gym
4:00pm
SPCH: Var
@Litchfield High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?