Skip to content
New London-Spicer
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
SPCH: Var
@Annandale High School
4:45pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Montevideo High School
4:45pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Montevideo High School
5:00pm
Bskt: B/C
@Willmar High School
5:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Richmond - Arena
5:30pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Willmar - Civic Center
7:15pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Richmond - Arena
7:15pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Willmar - Civic Center
2
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Annandale High School
Gym - West Court
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Annandale High School
Gym - Main Court
6:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Annandale High School
Gym - Main Court
3
9:00am
KB: A
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Minnewaska Area High School
9:00am
WR: MS
@Champlin Park High School
1:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes
3:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes
4
5
3:30pm
MM5: A
@New London-Spicer High School
Room 114-Richards
5:00pm
Bskt: G/C
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
5:30pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
5:45pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Drake Arena
6:00pm
Bskt: G/B
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
7:30pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Drake Arena
7:30pm
DT: JV
(Cancelled)
@New London-Spicer High School
Half-time Performance at Varsity GBB
6
3:45pm
Bskt: G/C
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
4:00pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Willmar - Roosevelt Elementary
NLS - A team will play at Roosevelt and B team at the Middle School.
4:00pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Prairie Woods Elementary School
Gym
A and B group will be playing on 2 courts side by side starting at 4pm
7
2:00pm
Alpine Skiing: 9-12
@Afton Alps
8
10:00am
Alpine Skiing: 9-12
@Afton Alps
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Hutchinson Rec Center
Rec Center Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Hutchinson Rec Center
Rec Center Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
@Rockford High School
RHS South Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Rockford High School
RHS Main Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@New London-Spicer High School
MS Gym Only
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Paynesville Arena
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Litchfield High School
National Guard Armory-Litchfield
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Rockford High School
RHS Main Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Richmond - Arena
7:15pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Paynesville Arena
9
4:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Albany High School
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
(Changed)
@Rockford High School
RHS South Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
(Changed)
@Rockford High School
RHS Main Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
(Changed)
@Rockford High School
10
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Swanville High School
12:00pm
DT: Var
@Montevideo High School
4:00pm
Bskt: B/C
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
4:00pm
Bskt: B/B
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
11
12
12:30pm
MATH: A
@ACGC High School
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Changed)
@Prairie Woods Elementary School
1/2 Gym - South
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
(Changed)
@Prairie Woods Elementary School
1/2 Gym - North
13
TBD
Alpine Skiing: 9-12
@Giants Ridge Golf & Ski Resort
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Changed)
@Prairie Woods Elementary School
1/2 Gym - South
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
(Changed)
@Prairie Woods Elementary School
1/2 Gym - North
5:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Mound Westonka High School
South Court A
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Fergus Falls - Community Arena
14
TBD
Alpine Skiing: 9-12
@Giants Ridge Golf & Ski Resort
15
6:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Marshall High School
#5 NLS vs #4 Morris Area at 6:00pm. Winner to face Marshall at 7:15pm.
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
16
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
Second Game to follow.
4:15pm
Bskt: B/JV
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
17
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Morris Area School
12:30pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Litchfield High School
18
19
8:00am - 3:00pm
No School Presidents Day
20
8:00am - 3:00pm
No School - Teacher Inservice
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Changed)
@Prairie Woods Elementary School
1/2 Gym - South
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
(Changed)
@Prairie Woods Elementary School
1/2 Gym - North
4:15pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Litchfield High School
Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Litchfield - Wagner Elementary School
East Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Litchfield High School
Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Litchfield High School
Gym
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Little Falls - Exchange Arena
21
22
23
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Dawson Boyd High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
24
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Maple Lake High School
10:00am
WR: Var/JV
@Dawson Boyd High School
11:00am
GYM: Var/JV
@U of M Sports Pavilion, Mpls, MN
2:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
Start time changed to 2:00pm due to heavy snow predicted for Saturday afternoon and evening
4:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Center
25
26
3:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Choir Concerts-Contests-Performances
@Paynesville Area High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@High School Gym
27
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
PFH Gym 1
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
28
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?