New London-Spicer

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 3
  • 4
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Prairie Woods Elementary School
    1/2 Gym - South
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Prairie Woods Elementary School
    1/2 Gym - North
    5:30pm
    @Richmond - Arena
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Benson High School
    6:00pm
    @Willmar High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Paynesville Area High School
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    Potential make-up date TBD
    7:15pm
    @Richmond - Arena
  • 5
    9:00am
    @St Cloud State University
    4:15pm
    @Prairie Woods Elementary School
    1/2 Gym - South
    4:15pm
    @Prairie Woods Elementary School
    1/2 Gym - North
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    5:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Auxiliary Gym - East
    5:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    5:30pm NLS vs Paynesville 7:15pm NLS vs KMS
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
  • 6
  • 7
    9:00am
    @St. Catherine University
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Annandale High School
    NLS closed today ..
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    5:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Brainerd Area Civic Center
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Paynesville Arena
    7:15pm
    (Postponed)
    @Brainerd Area Civic Center
  • 8
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Paynesville Arena
    Due to Weather conditions on 2/7 event moved to 4pm on 2/8
    4:00pm
    @Albany High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Brooten Elementary School
    Due to the rescheduling of Varsity Events NLS will not be playing BBE - there will be practice
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Brooten Elementary School
    Due to the rescheduling of Varsity Events NLS will not be playing BBE - there will be practice
    5:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Auxiliary Gym - East
    5:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    7:00pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
  • 9
    9:00am
    @Litchfield High School
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Montevideo High School
    4:30pm
    @ACGC High School
    6:00pm
    @ACGC High School
    6:00pm
    @ACGC High School
    7:30pm
    @ACGC High School
    7:30pm
    @ACGC High School
  • 10
  • 11
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hutchinson High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Melrose Area High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Melrose Area High School
    6:00pm
    @Melrose Area High School
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Melrose Area High School
  • 12
    4:15pm
    (Postponed)
    @Hutchinson Rec Center
    4:15pm
    (Postponed)
    @Hutchinson Rec Center
    5:15pm
    @Hutchinson-Burich Arena
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale High School
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale High School
    5:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Auxiliary Gym - East
    5:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale High School
    7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    7:00pm
    @Fergus Falls - Community Arena
    7:00pm
    @Hutchinson-Burich Arena
  • 13
  • 14
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Brainerd Area Civic Center
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Marshall High School
    All Team Competition will now be Saturday, Feb 16 Round 1 Team United #4 vs NLS #5 winner wrestles Marshall to follow
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Brainerd Area Civic Center
  • 15
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Prairie Woods Elementary School
    1/2 Gym - South
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Prairie Woods Elementary School
    1/2 Gym - North
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    4:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    Game originally scheduled for Feb 15, moved to Feb 14 for a time, now back to Feb 15 as scheduled
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    MS Gym Only
    Dassel-Cokato does not have C team
    5:30pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    6:00pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    Game originally scheduled for Feb 15, moved to Feb 14 for a time, now back to Feb 15 as scheduled
    7:00pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
  • 16
    9:00am
    @Morris Area School
    10:00am
    @Worthington High School
    Section Team Semi-finals and Finals
    11:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale High School
    11:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale High School
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale High School
    1:00pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Prairie Woods Elementary School
    Gym
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    MS Gym
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Prairie Woods Elementary School
    1/2 Gym - South
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Prairie Woods Elementary School
    1/2 Gym - North
    5:30pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    5:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Auxiliary Gym - East
    5:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    7:00pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    7:00pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    7:00pm
    @Little Falls - Exchange Arena
  • 20
  • 21
    4:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Middle School MS Gym only
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Auxiliary Gym - East
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    MS Gym
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Auxiliary Gym - East
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    5:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
  • 22
    9:00am
    @Ridgewater College - Willmar Campuis
    Snow date March 1st at Ridgewater
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Willmar - Lakeland Elementary
    7th Grade will play at Willmar Middle School 8th Grade will play at NLS
    4:00pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Auxiliary Gym - East
    8th Grade will play at NLS 8th B-Black High School Auxiliary Gym 8th A-Gold Middle School Gym 7th Grade will play at Willmar Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    5:00pm
    @New Ulm High School
    5:30pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    5:30pm
    @Litchfield High School
    7:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
  • 23
    TBD
    @St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex - Dick Putz & Faber Baseball Fields
    9:00am
    @Maple Lake High School
    10:00am
    @New Ulm High School
    Semi-finals 11:00am Finals 3:00pm
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    HS Main Gym
    Winner Advances to play Feb 28th at a Neutral site