New London-Spicer
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmHockey: Girls Var SectionBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 02-07-19)

Prairie Centre vs. River Lakes
 @ Paynesville Arenalocation

Due to Weather conditions on 2/7 event moved to 4pm on 2/8

Due to Weather conditions on 2/7 event moved to 4pm on 2/8

4:00pmWrestling: Var/JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Albany
 @ Albany High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Due to the rescheduling of Varsity Events NLS will not be playing BBE - there will be practice

Due to the rescheduling of Varsity Events NLS will not be playing BBE - there will be practice

4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Due to the rescheduling of Varsity Events NLS will not be playing BBE - there will be practice

Due to the rescheduling of Varsity Events NLS will not be playing BBE - there will be practice

5:30pmBasketball: Girls C Gamevs. Watertown-Mayer  @  New London-Spicer High School
5:30pmBasketball: Girls B Gamevs. Watertown-Mayer  @  New London-Spicer High School
HS Main GymlocationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Var Gamevs. Watertown-Mayer  @  New London-Spicer High School
HS Main GymlocationFS
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amAcademic Challenge: Var Conference Meetvs. Annandale, Dassel-Cokato, Delano , Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Orono, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer
2:00pmDance Team: Var SectionBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. TBA
4:30pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
 @ ACGC High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
 @ ACGC High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
 @ ACGC High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
 @ ACGC High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
 @ ACGC High Schoollocation
Sunday, February 10, 2019
Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmMath League: A MeetBus Info

Leaves:       10:50am
Dismissal:  10:45am
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Hutchinson
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Melrose
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Melrose
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Melrose
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Melrose
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Hutchinson
 @ Hutchinson Rec Centerlocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Hutchinson
 @ Hutchinson Rec Centerlocation
5:15pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

River Lakes vs. Hutchinson
5:30pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-16-19)

vs. Annandale
 @ Annandale High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-16-19)

vs. Annandale
 @ Annandale High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys C Game  

(Postponed to 02-16-19)

vs. Annandale  @  New London-Spicer High School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys B Game  

(Postponed to 02-16-19)

vs. Annandale  @  New London-Spicer High School
HS Main GymlocationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-16-19)

vs. Annandale
 @ Annandale High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Var Game  

(Postponed to 02-16-19)

vs. Annandale  @  New London-Spicer High School
HS Main GymlocationFS
7:00pmHockey: Girls Var Section SemisBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

River Lakes vs. Fergus Falls
7:00pmHockey: Boys Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

River Lakes vs. Hutchinson
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

River Lakes vs. Brainerd
6:00pmWrestling: Var/JV SectionBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Marshall
 @ Marshall High Schoollocation

All Team Competition will now be Saturday, Feb 16 Round 1 Team United #4 vs NLS #5 winner wrestles Marshall to follow

All Team Competition will now be Saturday, Feb 16 Round 1 Team United #4 vs NLS #5 winner wrestles Marshall to follow

7:15pmHockey: Boys Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

River Lakes vs. Brainerd