Skip to content
New London-Spicer
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:00pm
VB: 7th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:00pm
VB: 8th
(Changed)
@Willmar - Roosevelt Elementary
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@New London-Spicer High School
Football Game Field
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@New London-Spicer High School
Football Game Field
4:30pm
TNS: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@New London-Spicer High School
High School Tennis Courts
4:30pm
TNS: G/Var
(Cancelled)
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
5:30pm
VB: C
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
VB: JV
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
VB: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
2
3
3:30pm
CC: Var/JV
@Litchfield Golf Course
4:00pm
TNS: G/Var
@New London-Spicer High School
High School Tennis Courts
Section Team at High Seed
4:15pm
FB: 7th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
A15 - GSL Soccer/Football South Field (East of Stadium)
4:15pm
FB: 8th
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
A7 - GSL South Football/Soccer Field (West of Stadium)
4:15pm
VB: 7th
@New London-Spicer High School
4:15pm
VB: 8th
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
5:30pm
VB: C
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
7:00pm
VB: Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
MS Night (Multiple Sclerosis) Wear Orange
4
7:00pm
Cher: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
Football Game Field
7:00pm
FB: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
Football Game Field
5
9:00am
VB: 7th
@Melrose Area High School
9:00am
VB: 8th
@Melrose Area High School
6
7
10:15am - 3:15pm
Two Hour Late Start
4:15pm
FB: 7th
@Hutchinson High School
4:15pm
FB: 8th
@Hutchinson High School
4:30pm
CC: Var/JV
@Benson Golf Club
4:30pm
CC: Var/JV
(Cancelled)
@New London-Spicer Little Crow Golf Course
Golf Course
Other teams not available on this date
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
5:45pm
VB: C
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
VB: JV
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
FFA Monthly Meeting
@Ag Department
7:15pm
VB: Var
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
8
8:00am
TNS: G/Var
(Changed)
@StaFit (Formerly Fitness Evolution) - Sartell MN
Section Semi-finals NLS vs Melrose at 8:00am Pierz vs Staples-Motley to follow Winners to play after semi-finals
4:15pm
VB: 7th
@Annandale Middle School
B Gym
4:15pm
VB: 8th
@Annandale High School
Gym - Main Court
5:30pm
VB: C
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
VB: JV
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
FB: C
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer High School
Football Game Field
7:00pm
VB: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
9
10
TBD
TNS: G/Var
@StaFit (Formerly Fitness Evolution) - Sartell MN
Section Individuals now will be held at StaiFit
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30pm
VB: 7th
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer Middle School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - West
11
7:00pm
Cher: Var
@Holy Family Catholic High School
7:00pm
FB: Var
@Holy Family Catholic High School
12
13
14
8:00am
TNS: G/Var
(Changed)
@StaFit (Formerly Fitness Evolution) - Sartell MN
Section Individuals
4:00pm
FB: JV
@New London-Spicer High School
Football Game Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Concert - High School
@New London Spicer Performing Arts Center
15
TBD
TNS: G/Var
(Changed)
@StaFit (Formerly Fitness Evolution) - Sartell MN
Section Individuals
3:30pm
CC: Var/JV
@Collinwood Park-Cokato
Collinwood Park
3:30pm
CC: MS
@Collinwood Park-Cokato
Collinwood Park
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:15pm
FB: C
@Holy Family Catholic High School
4:15pm
VB: 7th
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer Middle School
Gym
8th grade will be at the High School Aux Gym -- 7th at Prairie Woods
4:15pm
VB: 8th
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
8th grade will be at the High School Aux Gym -- 7th at Prairie Woods
5:30pm
VB: C
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
VB: Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
8:15am - 3:15pm
No School - Teacher Inservice
7:00pm
Cher: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
Football Game Field
7:00pm
FB: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
Football Game Field
17
8:15am - 3:15pm
No School Professional Teacher Conference
18
8:15am - 3:15pm
No School Professional Teacher Conference
19
20
21
3:30pm
DT: JV
@New London-Spicer Middle School
MS Gym Only
3:30pm
DT: Var
@New London-Spicer Middle School
MS Gym Only
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Band Concert - High School
@High School - Performing Arts Center
22
8:00am
TNS: G/Var
@Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis Center, Minneapolis
3:30pm
Bskt: B/7th
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer High School
MS Gym Only
3:30pm
Bskt: B/8th
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer High School
MS Gym Only
4:00pm
VB: Var
@Sauk Centre High School
7:00pm
Cher: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
Football Game Field
7:00pm
FB: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
Football Game Field
23
24
8:00am
TNS: G/Var
@Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis Center, Minneapolis
4:00pm
CC: Var/JV
(Changed)
@Pierz High School
7:00pm
VB: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
Winner plays Tuesday Oct 29th
25
4:00pm
CC: Var/JV
(Changed)
@Pierz High School
Date changed to October 25 due to flooded course
26
7:00pm
Cher: Var
@TBA
7:00pm
FB: Var
@Albany High School
27
28
12:30pm
MATH: A
@ACGC High School
3:30pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Richmond - Arena
3:30pm
KB: MS
@New London-Spicer High School
FACS Department Figueroa-Ghent
3:30pm
KB: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
FACS Department Figueroa-Ghent
29
4:15pm
Bskt: B/7th
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym - South Court
4:15pm
Bskt: B/8th
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym - North Court
5:30pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Fall Festival
@Prairie Meadows Learning Center
7:00pm
VB: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
Subsection Round 2 at high seed
30
8:00am - 5:00pm
FFA National Convention
@Indianapolis, IN
31
8:00am - 5:00pm
FFA National Convention
@Indianapolis, IN
7:00pm
VB: Var
@Montevideo High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?