New London-Spicer

New London-Spicer

Sunday, December 8, 2019
Monday, December 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:15amMath League: A Meet

vs. TBA  @  New London-Spicer High School
4:00pm- 6:00pmChoir Concert - High School

New London Spicer Performing Arts Center location
4:00pm- 5:30pmChoir Concert - Middle School

New London Spicer Performing Arts Center location
7:00pm- 9:00pmChoir Concert - High School

New London Spicer Performing Arts Center location
7:00pm- 9:00pmChoir Concert - Middle School

New London Spicer Performing Arts Center location
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  @  New London-Spicer High School
MS Gym Only locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  @  New London-Spicer High School
5:00pmWrestling: Var/JV Dual Meet

 

(Date & Time Changed from 12-12-19)

vs. AN/ML  @  New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym locationFS

Date changed to Dec 10 Tri with NLS, AN/ML, Morris 5:00pm NLS vs AN/ML, 6:15pm Morris vs AN/ML, 7:30pm NLS vs Morris

Date changed to Dec 10 Tri with NLS, AN/ML, Morris
5:00pm NLS vs AN/ML, 6:15pm Morris vs AN/ML, 7:30pm NLS vs Morris
5:00pmWrestling: Var/JV Triangular

vs. Morris Area  @  New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym locationFS

5:00pm NLS vs AN/ML 6:15pm Morris vs AN/ML 7:30pm NLS vs Morris

5:00pm NLS vs AN/ML
6:15pm Morris vs AN/ML
7:30pm NLS vs Morris
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

River Lakes vs. Sartell
 @  Bernicks Arenalocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Morris Area
 @  Morris Area Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Morris Area
 @  Morris Area Schoollocation
6:00pmGymnastics: Var/JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Melrose
7:15pmHockey: Girls Var Game

Sartell vs. River Lakes
 @  Paynesville Arenalocation
7:15pmHockey: Boys Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

River Lakes vs. Sartell
 @  Bernicks Arenalocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Morris Area
 @  Morris Area Schoollocation
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
Thursday, December 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. Melrose  @  New London-Spicer High School
MS Gym Only locationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys B Game

vs. Melrose  @  New London-Spicer High School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Melrose  @  New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym locationFS
5:30pm- 7:00pmECFE Cookies & Milk with Santa

Prairie Meadows Learning Center location
6:00pmHockey: Girls Var Game

 

(Time Changed)

Alexandria Area vs. River Lakes
 @  Paynesville Arenalocation
6:00pmWrestling: Var/JV Dual Meet

 

(Date & Time Changed to 12-10-19)

vs. AN/ML  @  New London-Spicer High School
6:30pmDance Team: Var Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Litchfield High School
Gym locationFS

Kick Competition

Kick Competition
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Var Game

vs. Melrose  @  New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym locationFS
Friday, December 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmGymnastics: Var/JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  New London-Spicer High School
5:00pmWrestling: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Dassel-Cokato
5:15pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

River Lakes vs. Detroit Lakes
5:30pmBasketball: Girls C Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Montevideo  @  New London-Spicer High School
MS Gym Only locationFS

Montevideo does not have a C team

Montevideo does not have a C team
5:30pmBasketball: Girls B Game

vs. Montevideo  @  New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Var Game

vs. Montevideo  @  New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym locationFS
7:00pmHockey: Girls Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

River Lakes vs. Chisago Lakes
 @  Chisago Lakes Arenalocation
7:15pmHockey: Boys Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

River Lakes vs. Detroit Lakes
Saturday, December 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amKnowledge Bowl: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hutchinson
 @  Hutchinson High Schoollocation
9:00amKnowledge Bowl: Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hutchinson
 @  Hutchinson High Schoollocation
10:00amCheer Team: Var Competition Week 2Bus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
11:00amHockey: Boys JV Game

River Lakes vs. Fergus Falls
12:30pmHockey: Boys Var Game

River Lakes vs. Fergus Falls
3:00pmDance Team: Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:05am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Melrose