Skip to content
Holy Family Catholic High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Delano High School
9A 4:15 - 9B 5:15
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@Delano High School
5:00pm
Fencing: Var
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5:15pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Litchfield Civic Arena
5:30pm
Alpine Ski: Var/JV
@Mankato Mount Kato
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Delano High School
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Holy Family Catholic High School
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Litchfield Civic Arena
2
TBD
DT: Var
@Delano High School
9:00am
Bskt: B/C
@Holy Family Catholic High School
Both 9A and 9B team tournament
10:00am
HOCK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hutchinson-Burich Arena
12:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
(Changed)
@Hutchinson-Burich Arena
9:00pm
Bskt: B/C
@Holy Family Catholic High School
B tournament
3
4
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Orono High School
Gym (Competition)
9A 4:15 - 9B 5:15
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5
TBD
MATH: Var
@TBD
3:30pm
ACHL: Var
@Prior Lake H.S.
Knowledge Bowl - Season Meet 3
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Victoria Ice Arena
5:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - East
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Holy Family Catholic High School
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Victoria Ice Arena
6
4:30pm
Fencing: Var
(Cancelled)
@Blake School - Kenwood Campus
7
TBD
Alpine Ski: Var/JV
@Afton Alps
TBD
Nordic Ski: Var/JV
@Theodore Wirth Park
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family Catholic High School
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family Catholic High School
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Dakotah Ice Arena
8
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family Catholic High School
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family Catholic High School
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family Catholic High School
7:00pm
Fine Arts: 10-12
@Holy Family Catholic High School
Cocoa House
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Shakopee Arena
9
9:00am
ACHL: Var
@Litchfield High School
Zion Lutheran Church
11:00am
Bskt: B/C
@Holy Family Catholic High School
9B game
1:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Alexandria Area High School
1:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Alexandria Area High School
4:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Mariucci Arena, U of M, Minneapolis
4:15pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Alexandria Area High School
Breakdown Invitational
6:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Mariucci Arena, U of M, Minneapolis
10
9:00am
Fencing: Var
@Holy Family Catholic High School
11
TBD
MATH: Var
@TBD
TBD
Nordic Ski: Var/JV
@Como Golf Course
Grade Level Costume Meet
9:00am
Fine Arts: 10-12
@Holy Family Catholic High School
Region 5A Instrumental solo/ensemble contests
12
4:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Jordan High School
9A game --possible to be two games if Jordan has two teams
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Victoria Ice Arena
5:45pm
Bskt: G/B
@Maple Lake High School
6:00pm
Bskt: B/B
@Jordan High School
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Victoria Ice Arena
7:15pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Maple Lake High School
7:30pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Jordan High School
13
TBD
Alpine Ski: Var/JV
@Giants Ridge
TBD
Alpine Ski: Var/JV
@Giants Ridge
5:00pm
Fencing: Var
@TBD
at Center For Blade Arts
14
TBD
Nordic Ski: Var/JV
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dakotah Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Cancelled)
@Dakotah Ice Arena
15
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Orono High School
Court 3
9A 4:15 - 9B 5:15
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@Orono High School
Gym (Competition)
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Orono High School
Gym (Competition)
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Holy Family Catholic High School
16
1:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Victoria Ice Arena
1:15pm
Bskt: G/B
@Holy Family Catholic High School
3:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Holy Family Catholic High School
3:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Victoria Ice Arena
17
18
19
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@New Prague High School
Gym- Auxiliary - Entire
9A 4:15 - 9B 5:15
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@New Prague High School
Gym - Main - Entire
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@New Prague High School
Gym - Main - Entire
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Cancelled)
@Holy Family Catholic High School
20
8:00am
STCL: Var
@Holy Family Catholic High School
Blood Drive
21
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Orono High School
Court 3
9A 4:15 - 9B 5:15
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family Catholic High School
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Dakotah Ice Arena
Section Quarterfinal @ High Seed
22
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
(Changed)
@Waconia High School
9A 4:15 - 9B 5:15
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
(Changed)
@Waconia High School
WHS Field House - Court 1
9A 4:15 - 9B 5:15
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Holy Family Catholic High School
23
8:00am
Fencing: Var
@Blake School Hopkins Campus
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Braemar Ice Arena
Section Semi-Finals at Braemar (3 or 7pm)
24
8:00am
Fencing: Var
@Blake School Hopkins Campus
25
4:00pm
Bskt: B/C
(Changed)
@Waconia High School
WHS Field House - Court 1
A game followed by B game
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
(Changed)
@Waconia High School
WHS Field House - Court 1
Both A and B games will be played at 4:15
5:00pm
Bskt: B/C
(Changed)
@Waconia High School
Gym (Competition)
26
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Holy Family Catholic High School
27
9:00am
Fine Arts: 10-12
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
Region 5A: Large Group Choir Contests
6:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Mariucci Arena, U of M, Minneapolis
28
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?