Rockford Area Schools District

Rockford Area Schools District

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoccer: Girls MS Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Watertown-Mayer  @  Watertown-Mayer High School
4:15pmVolleyball: 7th Game

vs. Dassel-Cokato
4:15pmVolleyball: 8th Game

vs. Dassel-Cokato
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Var Game

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. West Lutheran
 @  Rockford High Schoollocation
5:30pmFootball: 7th Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
 @  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School. location
5:30pmVolleyball: C Match

vs. Annandale
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Annandale
 @  Rockford High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Var Match

vs. Annandale
 @  Rockford High Schoollocation
7:15pmFootball: 8th Game

vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
 @  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School. location
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoccer: Girls MS Game

vs. Watertown-Mayer
4:15pmFootball: 7th Game

vs. Mound Westonka  @  Mound- Grandview Middle School
4:15pmFootball: 8th Game

vs. Mound Westonka  @  Mound Westonka High School
4:15pmVolleyball: 7th Game

vs. Delano
 @  Delano High Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: 8th Game

vs. Delano
 @  Delano High Schoollocation
5:15pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
5:30pmVolleyball: C Match

vs. Dassel-Cokato
 @  Rockford High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Dassel-Cokato
 @  Rockford High Schoollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Var Game

vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake  @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
7:00pmVolleyball: Var Match

vs. Dassel-Cokato
 @  Rockford High Schoollocation
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmFootball: Var Game

vs. Holdingford

Homecoming

Homecoming
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amCross Country: Var/JV Invitational

vs. Duluth
 @  Enger Park Golf Courselocation
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoccer: Girls MS Game

vs. Buffalo MS
4:15pmFootball: 7th Game

vs. Delano
 @  Rockford High Schoollocation
4:15pmFootball: 8th Game

vs. Delano
 @  Rockford High Schoollocation
4:30pmFootball: C Game

vs. Holdingford
5:30pmVolleyball: C Match

vs. Paynesville Area
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Paynesville Area
7:00pmVolleyball: Var Match

vs. Paynesville Area