Skip to content
Dassel-Cokato High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@New London-Spicer Middle School
MS Gym Only
Enter at the District Office Doors in front of high school and go up the stairs to the middle school gym? there will be signs.
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@New London-Spicer Middle School
MS Gym Only
Enter at the District Office Doors in front of high school and go up the stairs to the middle school gym? there will be signs.
7:00pm
VB: Var
@Sauk Rapids High School
2
7:00pm
FB: Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
Field 9
3
TBD
CC: Var/JV
@St. Olaf College-Northfield
4
5
12:30pm
MATH: Var
@ACGC High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Eligibility Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
7
8
TBD
FB: Var
@TBD
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G/Var/JV
@Hutchinson Middle School
TBD
VB: Var
@Xcel Energy Center
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@Cokato Elementary School
Gymnasium
.
5:15pm
HOCK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sauk Centre Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Sauk Centre Ice Arena
9
TBD
FB: Var
@TBD
TBD
VB: Var
@Xcel Energy Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical Performance
@DC High School - Auditorium All
10
TBD
FB: Var
@TBD
TBD
VB: Var
@Xcel Energy Center
3:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/Var/JV
@Hutchinson Middle School
Dive van departs at 7:15 AM. Diving begins at 11:00 AM.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical Performance
@DC High School - Auditorium All
11
12
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@Litchfield Middle School
Gym
13
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@GSL-HS Campus (A)
PFH Gym 1
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@GSL-HS Campus (A)
PFH Gym 2
14
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G/Var/JV
@University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
15
TBD
FB: Var
@TBD
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G/Var/JV
@University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
16
TBD
FB: Var
@TBD
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G/Var/JV
@University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
Waconia doesn't have a 7th grade team this year.
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
"A" team will play first, followed by the "B" team.
.
5:30pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Blue Mound Ice Arena - Luverne
7:30pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Blue Mound Ice Arena - Luverne
17
TBD
FB: Var
@TBD
10:00am
HOCK: B/Var
@Virginia
12:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
RBA Expo Floor
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical Performance
@DC High School - Auditorium All
18
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Fall Musical Performance
@DC High School - Auditorium All
19
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Watertown-Mayer Middle School
B8-BASEMENT OF MEDIA
Two Games - "A" First
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Watertown-Mayer Middle School
RBA LR 3
One Extended Game
7:00pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Mankato All Seasons Arena
20
4:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Hutchinson - Burich Arena
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@Rockford Community Center
RCC 2
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@Rockford Community Center
RCC 3
5:00pm
HOCK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Litchfield Civic Arena
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Litchfield Civic Arena
7:30pm - 9:30pm
High School Band & Choir Concert
@DC High School - Auditorium All
21
22
23
TBD
FB: Var
@US Bank Stadium
24
TBD
FB: Var
@US Bank Stadium
25
26
12:30pm
MATH: Var
@ACGC High School
5:30pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Mankato All Seasons Arena
27
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@Cokato Elementary School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:30pm
HOCK: B/JV
@New Ulm Civic Center
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BCC5
@High School - Auditorium
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Litchfield Civic Arena
7:30pm
HOCK: B/Var
@New Ulm Civic Center
8:00pm - 9:00pm
BCC6
@High School - Auditorium
28
29
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Middle School Activity Night
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Mound Westonka High School
Court 2
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@Mound Westonka High School
Court 3
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Morrison Ice Arena
Ice Arena
5:15pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Hutchinson-Burich Arena
5:45pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Maple Lake High School
ABE Classroom
DC does not have enough players for a C team.
5:45pm
Bskt: G/B
@Maple Lake High School
no more
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Hutchinson-Burich Arena
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Morrison Ice Arena
Ice Arena
7:15pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Maple Lake High School
no more
30
4:30pm
WR: MS
@Litchfield High School
Gym
5:15pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Litchfield Civic Arena
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym
.
.
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Dassel-Cokato Middle School
Middle School Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Litchfield Civic Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Band Program
Choir Program
Fine Arts
Music Programs
Theater Program
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?