Dassel-Cokato High School

Dassel-Cokato High School


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    TBD
    @Shakopee High School
    8:40am
    @Champlin Park High School
    Weigh-ins @ 7:00 a.m.
    9:00am
    @Champlin Park High School
    9:30am
    @Orono High School
    Gym (Competition)
    Litch will drive to Orono. They will be picking up DC wrestlers around 6:30 AM.
    1:00pm
    @Mankato All Seasons Arena
    3:00pm
    @Mankato All Seasons Arena
    5:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Litchfield Civic Arena
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Litchfield Civic Arena
  • 2
    2:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Cokato Elementary - Room 145
  • 3
    4:00pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    Cafeteria - Dining Area
    4:15pm
    @Willmar - Civic Arena
    DC bus to Litch departs at 2:20 PM. Dismissal at 2:10 pm.
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Annandale High School
    Gym - West Court
    DC does not have a C team this year.
    5:30pm
    @Annandale High School
    Gym - Main Court
    7:00pm
    @Annandale High School
    Gym - Main Court
  • 4
    4:15pm
    @Cokato Elementary School
    Gymnasium
    4:15pm
    @Dassel Elementary School
    Gymnasium
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym North Court
    4:45pm
    @Willmar - Civic Arena
    DC dismissed from class at 2:45 pm.
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Litchfield High School
    National Guard Armory-Litchfield
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Litchfield Civic Arena
    5:30pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym Center Court
    7:00pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym
    Miss Wendy`s Dance at halftime
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Litchfield Civic Arena
  • 5
  • 6
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    West Gym - North Court
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    West Gym - South Court
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
    DC does not have a C team this year.
    4:15pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
    4:15pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    GSL High School Gym - BLACK
    5:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Delano Area Ice Arena
    5:45pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
    5:45pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    GSL High School Gym - BLACK
    6:00pm
    @Dassel-Cokato Middle School Gym
    Middle School Gym
    6:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    The DC bus departs at 2:30 PM for Litch. Dismissal from class is 2:15 PM.
    7:15pm
    @Delano Area Ice Arena
    7:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Delano Area Ice Arena
    7:30pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    GSL High School Gym - BLACK
  • 7
    9:15am
    @College of St. Catherine
    5:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Delano Area Ice Arena
    Moved to avoid Section Girls Hockey.
    7:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Delano Area Ice Arena
    Moved to avoid Section Girls Hockey
  • 8
    9:00am
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
    10:00am
    @Hutchinson Middle School
    Divers depart DC at 6:30 AM. Bus departs at 10:00 AM and will pick up Litch swimmers at around 10:20 AM.
    10:30am
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym
    11:30am
    @Norwood Young America High School
    11:30am
    @Norwood Young America High School
    1:00pm
    @Norwood Young America High School
  • 9
    2:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Cokato Elementary - Room 145
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Cokato Elementary - Room 124 - ECFE
  • 10
    12:00pm
    @ACGC High School
    5:00pm
    @Litchfield Civic Arena
    7:00pm
    @Litchfield Civic Arena
    changed from 2/14 to finish before seeding
  • 11
    4:15pm
    @New London-Spicer Middle School
    MS Gym
    4:15pm
    @New London-Spicer Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym North Court
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym Center Court
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
    DC does not have a C team this year.
    5:30pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
    5:30pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym
    7:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
    7:00pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym
    5th grade boys play at halftime
  • 12
  • 13
    4:15pm
    @Cokato Elementary School
    Gymnasium
    4:15pm
    @Dassel Elementary School
    Gymnasium
    .
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Litchfield High School
  • 14
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Mound Westonka High School
    Court 3
    DC does not have a C team this year.
    4:15pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    Court 2
    5:30pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    Full Gym
    5:30pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    Court 2
    5:30pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    Court 3
    5:30pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    Court 1
    6:00pm
    @Zimmerman High School
    DC students will be dismissed from class at 2:00 pm. Litch will pick up DC wrestlers. Bus will depart DC for Zimmerman at 2:15 pm.
    7:00pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    Full Gym
  • 15
    TBD
    @Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym Center Court
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym North Court
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    West Gym
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym
    Grade K boys and girls playing at halftime
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym
    Grade K boys and girls playing at halftime
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    West Gym
    7:00pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    East Gym
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7