Skip to content
Dassel-Cokato High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
1ACT: 9-12
@Shakopee High School
8:40am
WR: 9
@Champlin Park High School
Weigh-ins @ 7:00 a.m.
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Champlin Park High School
9:30am
WR: Var/JV
@Orono High School
Litch will drive to Orono. They will be picking up DC wrestlers around 6:30 AM.
1:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Mankato All Seasons Arena
3:00pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Mankato All Seasons Arena
5:15pm
HOCK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Litchfield Civic Arena
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Changed)
@Litchfield Civic Arena
2
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Prep Work
@Cokato Elementary - Room 145
3
4:00pm
ACHL: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
Cafeteria - Dining Area
4:15pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Willmar - Civic Arena
DC bus to Litch departs at 2:20 PM. Dismissal at 2:10 pm.
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Annandale High School
Gym - West Court
DC does not have a C team this year.
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Annandale High School
Gym - Main Court
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Annandale High School
Gym - Main Court
4
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@Cokato Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym North Court
4:45pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Willmar - Civic Arena
DC dismissed from class at 2:45 pm.
5:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Litchfield High School
National Guard Armory-Litchfield
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Litchfield Civic Arena
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym Center Court
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
Miss Wendy`s Dance at halftime
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Changed)
@Litchfield Civic Arena
5
6
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym - North Court
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
(Changed)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym - South Court
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
DC does not have a C team this year.
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
5:15pm
HOCK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Delano Area Sports Arena
5:45pm
Bskt: G/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL HS Gym - PURPLE
5:45pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Dassel-Cokato Middle School Gym
Middle School Gym
6:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Litchfield High School
The DC bus departs at 2:30 PM for Litch. Dismissal from class is 2:15 PM.
7:15pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Delano Area Sports Arena
7:15pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Changed)
@Delano Area Sports Arena
7:30pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
7
8:00am - 3:00pm
Middle School Activity Day
@
Multiple Location
9:15am
1ACT: 9-12
@College of St. Catherine
5:15pm
HOCK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Delano Area Sports Arena
Moved to avoid Section Girls Hockey.
7:15pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Changed)
@Delano Area Sports Arena
Moved to avoid Section Girls Hockey
8
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Hutchinson Middle School
Divers depart DC at 6:30 AM. Bus departs at 10:00 AM and will pick up Litch swimmers at around 10:20 AM.
10:30am
WR: JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
11:30am
Bskt: B/C
@Norwood Young America High School
11:30am
Bskt: B/B
@Norwood Young America High School
1:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Norwood Young America High School
9
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Prep Work
@Cokato Elementary - Room 145
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Prep Work
@Cokato Elementary - Room 124 - ECFE
10
12:00pm
MATH: 9-12
@ACGC High School
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Litchfield Civic Arena
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Litchfield Civic Arena
changed from 2/14 to finish before seeding
11
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@New London-Spicer Middle School
MS Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@New London-Spicer Middle School
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym North Court
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym Center Court
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Litchfield High School
Gym
DC does not have a C team this year.
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Litchfield High School
Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Litchfield High School
Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5th grade boys play at halftime
12
13
TBD
WR: Var/JV
@TBD
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@Cokato Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
.
6:00pm
WR: Var/JV
(Changed)
@Litchfield High School
14
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Mound Westonka High School
Court 3
DC does not have a C team this year.
4:15pm
Bskt: G/B
@Mound Westonka High School
Court 2
5:30pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Mound Westonka High School
Court 2
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Mound Westonka High School
Court 3
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Mound Westonka High School
Court 1
6:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Zimmerman High School
DC students will be dismissed from class at 2:00 pm. Litch will pick up DC wrestlers. Bus will depart DC for Zimmerman at 2:15 pm.
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
15
TBD
GYM: Var/JV
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
4:00pm
Bskt: G/B
(Changed)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym Center Court
4:00pm
Bskt: B/C
(Changed)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym North Court
4:00pm
Bskt: B/B
(Changed)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
Grade K boys and girls playing at halftime
5:30pm
Bskt: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
Grade K boys and girls playing at halftime
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
(Changed)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
16
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Prep Work
@Cokato Elementary - Room 145
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Prep Work
@Cokato Elementary - Room 124 - ECFE
17
18
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym - North Court
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym - South Court
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Rockford High School
DC does not have a C team this year.
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Rockford High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
(Changed)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Rockford High School
RHS Main Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
19
20
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@Mound-Westonka High School
Court 3
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Mound-Westonka High School
Full Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
HSBC
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Litchfield Civic Arena
8:00pm - 9:00pm
HSCC
@
Multiple Location
21
TBD
GYM: Var/JV
@University of Minnesota Sports Pavilion
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Hutchinson Middle School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym - East
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
22
TBD
GYM: Var/JV
@University of Minnesota Sports Pavilion
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Hutchinson Middle School
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Chaska High School
10:00am
WR: Var/JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
NO ADMITTANCE PRIOR TO 9:00 AM. TICKETS $10 ADULTS, $5 STUDENTS (K-12). USE THE PERFORMING ARTS ENTRANCE.
8:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Gustavus Adolphus College
23
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Prep Work
@Cokato Elementary - Room 145
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Prep Work
@Cokato Elementary - Room 124 - ECFE
24
TBD
Bskt: G/Var
@High Seed
4:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
.
5:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
25
26
7:30pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Gustavus Adolphus College
27
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
11:00am
WR: Var/JV
@Xcel Energy Center
3:00pm
SPCH: Var
@New Prague High School
Commons
4:00pm
SPCH: Var
@New Prague High School
4:15pm
Bskt: G/7th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
5:15pm
Bskt: G/8th
@Dassel Elementary School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym North Court
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym Center Court
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Watertown High School
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
28
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
TBD
WR: Var/JV
@Xcel Energy Center
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
29
TBD
Bskt: G/Var
@High Seed
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
TBD
WR: Var/JV
@Xcel Energy Center
9:00am
SPCH: Var
@Orono High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Band Program
Choir Program
Fine Arts
Music Programs
Theater Program
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?