Waconia High School

Waconia High School

Waconia High School


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
    4:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field E
    4:00pm
    @Minnentonka High School
    9B followed by 9A
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field B
    4:30pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field F
    5:30pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    5:30pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    5:45pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field B
    7:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
    7:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
  • 4
  • 5
    4:00pm
    @Tri-City United High School
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @St. Louis Park High School
    4:15pm
    @Rockford High School
    4:30pm
    @Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
    BV Main Football Field
    5:00pm
    @Rockford High School
    5:45pm
    @Rockford High School
    6:00pm
    @Orono Ed Link Pool
    Pool
    7:00pm
    @Rockford High School
  • 6
    4:15pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    Field #2-HS Multi-Purpose
    4:15pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    Field #3-HS Multi-Purpose
    5:00pm
    @Southwest Minnesota State University
    7:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
  • 7
    TBD
    @Southwest Minnesota State University
    8:30am
    @Rockford Community Center
    8:30am
    @Delano HS Field House
    9:00am
    @East Ridge High School
    2:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Shakopee High School
    Field 2
    3:45pm
    @Shakopee West Junior High
    East Field
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Shakopee High School
    Field 2
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Shakopee High School
    Field 1
    5:00pm
    @Shakopee West Junior High
    Vaughan Stadium
    5:15pm
    @Shakopee West Junior High
    East Field
    7:00pm
    @Shakopee West Junior High
    Vaughan Stadium
  • 8
  • 9
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    WHS East field #2 (WAC02)
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    WHS East field #1 (WAC01)
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Delano Soccer Complex
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field F
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field E
    4:30pm
    @Jordan High School
    5:00pm
    @Norwood Young America High School
    7:00pm
    @Waconia City Hall
  • 10
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field B
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Cafeteria/Gym
    Jahnke
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Gym
    Anderson
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    Main Gym - West Court
    9A followed by 9B
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    Main Gym - Center court
    5:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
    5:30pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
    5:45pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field B
    7:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
    7:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
  • 11
  • 12
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Hutchinson-Lake Marion
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Litchfield High School
    FB practice field
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hutchinson High School
    Soccer #1 (N of ECFE)
    4:15pm
    @Waconia Middle School
    Gym - East Court
    Bessire
    4:15pm
    @Waconia Middle School
    Gym - West Court
    Habeck
    4:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    9A followed by 9B
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field A
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bloomington Jefferson High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hutchinson High School
    S.R. Knutson Field/Stadium
    5:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    5:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hutchinson High School
    Soccer #1 (N of ECFE)
    6:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    Pool
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hutchinson High School
    S.R. Knutson Field/Stadium
    7:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
  • 13
    4:30pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field E
    6:00pm
    @Delano High School
    JV Only
    7:00pm
    @Bloomington Stadium
  • 14
    8:00am
    @Burnsville High School
    9:00am
    @Lakeville North High School
  • 15
  • 16
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS East field #2 (WAC02)
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS East field #1 (WAC01)
    4:15pm
    @Orono High School
    Field 1
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    Main Gym - West Court
    9A followed by 9B
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    Main Gym - Center court
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field A
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bloomington Jefferson High School
    5:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field E
    5:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field B
    5:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
    5:30pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
    7:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
  • 17
    3:30pm
    @Crown College
    4:15pm
    @Orono Middle School
    Field 12
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field B
    4:15pm
    @Orono Middle School
    Gym A
    Jahnke
    4:15pm
    @Orono Middle School
    Gym A
    Anderson
    5:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
    5:45pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field B
    6:00pm
    @Benilde-St. Margaret's School
    7:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
  • 18
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field F
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field E
  • 19
    4:15pm
    @New Prague High School
    Field-Soccer CC 1
    4:15pm
    @Waconia Middle School
    Gym - East Court
    Bessire
    4:15pm
    @Waconia Middle School
    Gym - West Court
    Habeck
    4:30pm
    @Orono High School
    4:30pm
    @Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
    BV Main Football Field
    5:00pm
    @New Prague High School
    Trojan Field-Stadium
    5:45pm
    @New Prague High School
    Field-Soccer CC 1
    6:00pm
    @New Prague Aquatics Center
    7:00pm
    @New Prague High School
    Trojan Field-Stadium
  • 20
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field F
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field E
    7:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
    HOMECOMING Dance Team performance at Halftime Band Fundraiser at Halftime
  • 21
    TBD
    @Stones Throw Golf Course
    10:30am
    @Milaca High School
    Dive events begin at 10:30 AM. Swim events begin at 1:00 PM.
    Varsity Only
    11:00am
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
    1:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
  • 22
  • 23
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS East field #2 (WAC02)
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS East field #1 (WAC01)
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Delano Soccer Complex
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field E
    4:15pm
    @Waconia Middle School
    Gym - West Court
    Jahnke
    4:15pm
    @Waconia Middle School
    Gym - Center Court
    Anderson
  • 24
    4:15pm
    @New Prague High School
    Field-Soccer CC 1
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field B
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @New Prague Middle School
    Gym - Entire - E114
    9A followed by 9B
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @New Prague High School
    5:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
    5:30pm
    @New Prague High School
    Gym - Main - Both Courts
    5:45pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field B
    6:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    Pool
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
    7:00pm
    @New Prague High School
    Gym - Main - Both Courts
  • 25
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hutchinson High School
    S.R. Knutson Field/Stadium
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
  • 26
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo Heights Golf Course
    JV Only
    4:15pm
    @Mound- Grandview Middle School
    Field #15-GMS Lower
    4:15pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    Field #12-Track Infield/Multi
    4:15pm
    @Watertown-Mayer Middle School
    MS Gym #2
    Bessire
    4:15pm
    @Watertown-Mayer Middle School
    MS Gym #1
    Habeck
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
    4:30pm
    @Chanhassen High School
    4:30pm
    @Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
    BV Main Football Field
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    A3 - GSL HS Stevens Seminary Football/Soccer/Track
    5:30pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
    6:00pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    Pool
    7:00pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    A3 - GSL HS Stevens Seminary Football/Soccer/Track
    7:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
    7:30pm
    @Breck School
  • 27
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Holy Family Catholic High School
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Waconia High School
    WHS West Field E
    7:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Stadium Turf Field
    Tackle Cancer Night Dance Team performance at Halftime
  • 28
    TBD
    @Les Bolstad Golf Course
    Varsity Only
    9:00am
    @Blaine High School
    11:00am
    @Monticello High School
    11:00am
    @Monticello High School
    11:00am
    @Monticello High School
    1:00pm
    @Monticello High School
    1:00pm
    @Monticello High School
    1:15pm
    @Monticello High School
  • 29
  • 30
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS East field #2 (WAC02)
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS East field #1 (WAC01)
    4:15pm
    @Holy Family Catholic High School
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    Main Gym - West Court
    9A followed by 9B
    4:15pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
    5:00pm
    @Holy Family Catholic High School
    5:00pm
    @Mayer Lutheran High School
    5:30pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
    5:45pm
    @Holy Family Catholic High School
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Holy Family Catholic High School
    7:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5