Litchfield Public Schools
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    9:00am
    @Ney County Park, Maple Lake
    7:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
  • 2
  • 10
  • 11
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    4:15pm
    @Holy Family Catholic High School
    4:15pm
    @Holy Family Catholic High School
    4:30pm
    @Long Prairie Country Club
    5:00pm
    @Holy Family Catholic High School
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria
    5:30pm
    @Hutchinson High School
    5:30pm
    @Hutchinson High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Little Theatre
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MS Choir Room (M-212)
    7:00pm
    @Hutchinson High School
  • 12
    4:15pm
    @Hutchinson High School
    4:15pm
    @Hutchinson High School
    4:15pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis courts (Armory)
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Cafeteria/Gym
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Gym
    5:45pm
    @Kimball Area High School - Field 3 (Baseball field by HSl)
    5:45pm
    @Kimball Area High School - Field 3 (Baseball field by HSl)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MS Choir Room (M-212)
    6:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Pool
    7:00pm
    @Kimball Area High School - Field 3 (Baseball field by HSl)
  • 13
    8:30am
    Rep from St. John's/St. Ben's in the counseling office
  • 14
    7:30am
    LMS Site Council in the Conference Room.
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    FB practice field
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    4:15pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    4:15pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Prairie Woods Elementary School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Prairie Woods Elementary School
    4:30pm
    @Little Crow Golf Course - New London
    5:30pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Gym
    5:30pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
    6:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Pool
    7:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
  • 15
    2:40pm - 3:00pm
    @Gym
    Homecoming Court Welcome Assembly in gym
    7:00pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
  • 16
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    9:00am
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
    9:00am
    @Eden Valley-Watkins High School
    9:00am
    @Eden Valley-Watkins High School
    9:00am
    @Jackson County Central HS
  • 17
  • 18
    Homecoming Week
    11:45am
    Southwest MN State Marshall-Counseling office
    4:15pm
    @Mound- Grandview Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    4:15pm
    @Annandale Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Eden Valley-Watkins
    4:15pm
    @Eden Valley-Watkins
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MS Choir Room (M-212)
  • 19
    Homecoming Week
    11:00am
    St. John's St. Ben's College rep in the counseling area
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    4:15pm
    @Orono High School
    4:15pm
    @Orono High School
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Cafeteria/Gym
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Gym
    4:30pm
    @Melrose Area Schools-Meadowlark Country Club
    5:45pm
    @St. Cloud Cathedral
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MS Choir Room (M-212)
    6:00pm
    @St. Cloud Cathedral
    7:15pm
    @St. Cloud Cathedral
  • 20
    LHS Advisory Day:Check & Connect Grades 9-12 vote for Homecoming King & Queen
    LMS Advisory Ramp-Up Lesson in Advisory
    Homecoming Week
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    U of M Coffman Theater-Mrs. Boerema
    10:50am - 11:45am
    Drumline & homecoming court performs at Ripley & LMS 10:50-11:45am
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria
  • 21
    7:30am
    LMS Staff Meeting - Media Center
    12:20pm - 1:10pm
    @HS Little Theatre
    Homecoming Coronation practice in the theater
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    FB practice field
    4:15pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis courts (Armory)
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Cafeteria/Gym
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Gym
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Litchfield High School
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria
    5:30pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    6:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Pool
    6:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    7:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
  • 22
    10:30am - 11:00am
    @HS Little Theatre
    Homecoming Coronation in gym
    1:15pm - 3:00pm
    @Gym
    Advisory schedule: Period 3-10 minutes short, period 5-10 minutes short-No periods 6 & 7~Pepfest 1:15pm-Powderpuff & activities to follow
    7:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    HOMECOMING
  • 23
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    9:00am
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
  • 24
  • 25
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Orono High School
    East Champion will be the host school in odd years.
    4:15pm
    @Kimball Area
    4:15pm
    @Kimball Area
    4:30pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
    5:00pm
    @Annandale High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
  • 26
    4:00pm
    @Collinwood Park-Cokato
    4:15pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    4:15pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    4:15pm
    @Orono High School
    East Champion will be the host school in odd years.
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Cafeteria/Gym
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Gym
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
    5:30pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MS Choir Room (M-212)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS Little Theatre
    6:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    7:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
  • 27
    LHS-No Advisory due to picture day
    LMS School Picture Day
    LMS Advisory Character Education Lesson
    7:15am - 3:05pm
    Field trip w/ Mr. Cole-Prairie Woods
    8:10am - 11:30am
    LHS Picture Day
    10:50am - 12:20pm
    National Guard Rep in North Lobby
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria
  • 28
    10:00am
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    FB practice field
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Tennis courts (Armory)
    4:15pm
    @Rockford Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Rockford Elementary School
    5:00pm
    @Willmar
    5:30pm
    @Annandale High School
    5:30pm
    @Annandale High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    6:00pm
    @Delano High School
    7:00pm
    @Annandale High School
  • 29
    7:30am - 8:00am
    @HS E-105
    LHS Faculty meeting
    7:00pm
    @New London-Spicer High School - Football Game Field
  • 30
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    9:00am
    @Maple Lake High School
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7