Skip to content
Waconia High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Waconia High School
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Richfield Ice Arena
2
4:00pm
Bskt: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Waconia High School
WHS Field House - Court 1
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
@New Prague High School
Gym- Auxiliary - Entire
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Waconia City Ice Arena
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@New Prague High School
Gym - Main - Entire
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Minnetonka Middle School East
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Chanhassen High School
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@New Prague High School
Gym - Main - Entire
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Waconia City Ice Arena
3
4
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Chaska Community Center
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Waconia High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
6:30pm
DT: Var
@Delano High School
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Chaska Community Center
5
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
@Jordan High School
Room G600 - Gym
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Jordan High School
Room G600 - Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Jordan High School
Room G600 - Gym
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
6
10:00am
WR: Var/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
Bemidji vs. STMA 1 PM Bemidji vs. Waconia 2:30 PM Waconia vs. STMA 4 PM
10:00am
DT: Var
@New London-Spicer High School
HS Main Gym
1:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Worthington Hockey Arena
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Waconia City Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Postponed)
@Waconia City Ice Arena
7
8
TBD
ACHL: Var
(Cancelled)
@Waconia High School
9
3:45pm
Bskt: B/C
@Holy Family Catholic High School
A team
4:45pm
Bskt: B/B
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Waconia City Ice Arena
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:45pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Holy Family Catholic High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Waconia High School
Pool
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Holy Family Catholic High School
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Waconia City Ice Arena
7:15pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Rochester Graham Arena
Arena #4
10
11
4:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Hopkins Pavilion Ice Arena
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Marshall High School
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
(Changed)
@Watertown-Mayer High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Waconia High School
Pool
6:00pm
WR: Var/JV
(Postponed)
@New Prague High School
Gym- Auxiliary - Entire
JV Livestream Link: https://youtu.be/gfNP0ZrHh3Q
6:30pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Waconia City Ice Arena
12
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:30pm
Bskt: B/C
@Mound Westonka High School
Court 3
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
(Changed)
@Watertown-Mayer High School
WM Fans Only, No Visitors. Second Camera Link: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmI7tUpWl8dJI4G4Z_GPwrA/live
6:30pm
DT: Var
@Hutchinson High School
East jazz meet
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
13
9:00am
DT: Var
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
10:00am
WR: Var/JV
@Lakeville North High School
14
15
16
4:00pm
Bskt: B/C
@Waconia High School
WHS Field House - Court 1
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
@Orono High School
Gym (Competition)
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Victoria Ice Arena
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Orono High School
Gym (Competition)
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Pioneer Ridge Middle School
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Orono High School
Gym (Competition)
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
Senior Night
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Victoria Ice Arena
7:15pm
HOCK: G/Var
(Changed)
@New Prague Community Center
17
18
5:15pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Delano Area Sports Arena
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
@Waconia High School
Gymnastics Room
Live: Vault and Beam https://www.facebook.com/groups/146549743961400 Live: Bars and Floor https://www.facebook.com/groups/909322993153172
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Waconia High School
Pool
6:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Orono High School
Gym (Competition)
Link for Facebook Live Event (starts at 5 PM): https://fb.me/e/1utz5ciwm -- Online program at https://www.flipsnack.com/highschoolmn/oronowrestlingprogram.html
7:15pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Delano Area Sports Arena
19
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
5:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Morrison Ice Arena
Ice Arena
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
20
3:15pm
DT: Var
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
21
22
23
3:00pm
SPCH: Var
@Rockford High School
THIS WILL BE A VIRTUAL MEET
4:00pm
Bskt: B/C
@Waconia High School
WHS Field House - Court 1
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
@Delano High School
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Victoria Ice Arena
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Willmar High School
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Delano High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/9B
(Cancelled)
@Waconia High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
(Changed)
@Waconia High School
Gymnastics Room
Live: Vault and Beam https://www.facebook.com/groups/146549743961400 Live: Bars and Floor https://www.facebook.com/groups/909322993153172
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waconia High School
Pool
6:30pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Waconia City Ice Arena
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Delano High School
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Victoria Ice Arena
24
25
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Waconia City Ice Arena
6:00pm
GYM: Var/JV
(Changed)
@Waconia High School
Gymnastics Room
6:20pm
WR: Var/JV
@Delano High School
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Waconia City Ice Arena
26
4:00pm
Bskt: G/C
(Changed)
@Waconia High School
WHS Field House - Court 1
4:15pm
Bskt: G/B
(Changed)
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@New Prague High School
Gym- Auxiliary - Entire
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@New Prague High School
Gym - Main - Entire
5:30pm
Bskt: G/JV
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@New Prague High School
Gym - Main - Entire
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
(Changed)
@Montevideo High School
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@New Prague High School
Gym - Main - Entire
27
9:55am
DT: Var
@Edina High School
10:00am
HOCK: G/Var
(Changed)
@Saint Thomas Ice Arena
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hutchinson Middle School
Carlson Pool
cANCELLED DUE TO COVID REGULATIONS
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Bayview Elementary
Clearwater Middle School
Southview Elementary
Waconia High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?