Litchfield Public Schools
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 8
  • 9
    5th/6th Device Distribution
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale Rec Park
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale Rec Park
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale High School
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @HS C-110 (FACS)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
  • 10
    4:15pm
    @Annandale - Whispering Pines Golf Course
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale Rec Park
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale Rec Park
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    4:15pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis courts (Armory)
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Cafeteria/Gym
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Gym
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Annandale High School
    5:30pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    6:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area
    7:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
  • 11
    Senior Class meeting 11:30 (Homecoming-Seniors vote to nominate court)
    3:15pm - 4:15pm
  • 12
    12:00pm - 12:30pm
    @HS Little Theatre
    3:15pm - 5:30pm
    @Gym
    3:15pm - 5:00pm
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New London-Spicer High School
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Litchfield High School
    FB practice field
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Mound Westonka High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Mound Westonka High School
    4:15pm
    @Watertown-Mayer Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Watertown-Mayer Middle School
    5:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    5:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    7:00pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
  • 13
    Homecoming Court Welcome Assembly in gym 2:50-3:00
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Mound Westonka High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Mound Westonka High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    7:00pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
  • 14
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    9:00am
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
    9:00am
    @Eden Valley-Watkins High School
    9:00am
    @Eden Valley-Watkins High School
    9:00am
    @Jackson County Central HS
  • 15
  • 16
    Homecoming Week
    Voting for Homecoming King & Queen via google form
    4:15pm
    @Pierz Golf Course
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    FB practice field
    4:15pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    6:30pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
  • 17
    Homecoming Week
    3:45pm - 6:45pm
    Night school begins. Tuesdays & Thursdays at the LALP classroom.
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
    4:15pm
    @Orono High School
    4:15pm
    @Orono High School
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Cafeteria/Gym
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Gym
    4:30pm
    @Meadowlark Country Club, Melrose
    5:45pm
    @Kimball
    5:45pm
    @Kimball
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    6:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Pool
    7:15pm
    @Kimball
  • 18
    Homecoming Week
    Drumline and homecoming court performs at Ripley and L.M.S. 11:30-12:30 p.m.
    7:15am
    Student building leadership team meeting
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @HS C-110 (FACS)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS Little Theatre
  • 19
    Homecoming Week
    Hearing and vision screening 5th/7th 8:10 - 11:00
    1:22pm - 2:09pm
    Homecoming Coronation practice period 7
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    FB practice field
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Litchfield High School
    FB practice field
    4:15pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis courts (Armory)
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato Middle School Gym
    4:15pm
    @Dassel-Cokato High School
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria
    5:30pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Gym
    5:30pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS Little Theatre
    6:00pm
    @Delano High School
    7:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
  • 20
    Homecoming Week
    Shortened class schedule for homecoming activities and assembly *Coronation Ceremony in Gym 11:00-11:30 a.m. Grades 7-12 *Pep Fest Grades ...
    Deadline to register for ACT on Oct. 26th.
    8:00am
    Senior outdoor picture outside of South lobby
    7:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    Homecoming
  • 21
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    9:00am
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
  • 22
  • 23
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    Metals field trip/Spanos
    11:30am - 12:30pm
    U.S. Army Rep in the lobby
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Watertown-Mayer High School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Watertown-Mayer High School
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @HS C-110 (FACS)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @HS E-105
    6:30pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
  • 24
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Litchfield High School
    Tennis complex
    4:00pm
    @Collinwood Park - Cokato
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Rocori
    4:15pm
    @Hutchinson
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Cafeteria/Gym
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Gym
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
    5:30pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    6:00pm
    @Waconia High School
    7:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Gym
  • 25
    Picture Day
    School picture day
    Deadline to register for PSAT test on Oct. 16th.
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    FFA Leadership field trip/Mr. Cole
  • 26
    Flex Teacher Activity
    10:00am
    @Annandale High School
    3:10pm
    Staff meeting
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield High School
    FB practice field
    4:15pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    4:15pm
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    5:30pm
    @Rockford High School
    5:30pm
    @Rockford High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    6:00pm
    @Litchfield High School
    Pool
    7:00pm
    @Rockford High School
  • 27
    7:15am - 3:00pm
    Univ. Writing field trip/Mrs. Boerema at U of M
    10:00am
    @Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    7:00pm
    @Holy Family Catholic High School
  • 28
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
  • 29
  • 30
    TBD
    @High Seed
    3:45pm
    @Eden Valley-Watkins
    3:45pm
    @Eden Valley-Watkins
    4:15pm
    @Delano High School
    4:15pm
    @Delano High School
    4:15pm
    @Holy Family Catholic High School
    4:15pm
    @Litchfield Middle School
    Tennis complex
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Litchfield High School
    Football Field/Track Facility
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MCFS Bernie Aaker Auditorium
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS N106
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5