Skip to content
Waconia High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Waconia High School
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
TBD
Bskt: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@
TBD
Bskt: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
TBD
Bskt: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
TBD
Bskt: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@
TBD
Bskt: B/B
(Rescheduled)
TBD
Bskt: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
TBD
Bskt: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
TBD
GYM: Var/JV
@
TBD
HOCK: G/Var
@Waconia City Ice Arena
TBD
HOCK: B/JV
@Waconia City Ice Arena
TBD
HOCK: B/Var
@Waconia City Ice Arena
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@
TBD
WR: Var/JV
@Waconia High School
Wrestling Room
TBD
DT: Var
@
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Tartan High School
15
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
@Chanhassen High School
4:15pm
Bskt: G/B
(Postponed)
@Chanhassen High School
5:15pm
HOCK: B/JV
(Changed)
@New Prague Community Center
5:30pm
Bskt: G/JV
@Chanhassen High School
6:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Osseo High School
tri with Osseo/CP/Waconia (V and JV) 5pm Osseo v CP 6pm CP v Waconia 7pm Osseo v Waconia
6:30pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Waconia City Ice Arena
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Chanhassen High School
7:15pm
HOCK: B/Var
(Changed)
@New Prague Community Center
16
9:00am
WR: Var/JV
(Postponed)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
17
18
19
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Waconia City Ice Arena
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Olson Middle School
Diving at Oak Grove MS @ 5 pm.
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Waconia City Ice Arena
7:15pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Delano Area Sports Arena
20
21
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena
5:30pm
Bskt: G/C
@Annandale High School
Gym - West Court
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Annandale High School
Gym - Main Court
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Annandale High School
Gym - Main Court
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena
22
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Eden Prairie High School
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
@Hutchinson Middle School
Carlson Pool
6:30pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Waconia City Ice Arena
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
23
9:00am
WR: Var/JV
(Changed)
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
Round 1 Edina vs Waconia Round 2 Minnetonka vs Edina Round 3 Minnetonka vs Waconia
3:35pm
DT: Var
@Delano High School
Only 3 schools will be at the competition at a time. Schedules for each school will be sent out 2 weeks before the event.
24
25
26
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Litchfield Civic Arena
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
5:30pm
Bskt: B/B
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
6:30pm
HOCK: G/Var
(Postponed)
@Waconia City Ice Arena
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Litchfield Civic Arena
27
28
5:00pm
WR: Var/JV
@Shakopee High School
Gym Main
7:00pm
HOCK: G/Var
@Hutchinson-Burich Arena
29
4:15pm
Bskt: G/C
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
4:15pm
Bskt: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Delano High School
4:15pm
Bskt: B/B
@Delano High School
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Waconia City Ice Arena
5:30pm
Bskt: G/B
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
5:30pm
Bskt: B/9B
(Cancelled)
@Delano High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Delano High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Var/JV
(Changed)
@Montevideo High School
7:00pm
Bskt: G/Var
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:00pm
Bskt: B/Var
@Delano High School
7:00pm
HOCK: B/Var
@Waconia City Ice Arena
30
TBD
DT: Var
@Lakeville South High School
9:00am
WR: Var/JV
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
Round 1 Northfield vs Waconia Round 2 Northfield vs Prior Lake Round 3 Prior Lake vs Waconia
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Bayview Elementary
Clearwater Middle School
Southview Elementary
Waconia High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?